Massachusetts

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall
Revision as of 19:30, 20 April 2022 by Patrick McConnell (talk | contribs) (1 revision imported)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

Massachusetts 104 Honorees

JOSEPH F. BOLGER, JR., CDR, USN (Adams)

ALLAN C. EDMANDS, LCDR, USN (Andover)
JAMES G. PROUT, III, RADM, USN (Andover)
RICHARD H. BUZZELL, LTJG, USN (Arlington)
WILLIAM H. CHEEVER, LT, USN (Boston)
JOSEPH A. MURPHY, CAPT, USN (RET.) (Boston)
GEORGE C. CALNAN, LT, USN (Boston)
JAMES F. MCDONOUGH, LT, USN (Boston)
THOMAS E. FRASER, CDR, USN (Boston)
LAWRENCE J. MCPEAKE, CDR, USN (Boston)
JOHN F. CHENEY, LT, USN (Boston)
CHARLES J. KING, LT, USN (Boston)
THOMAS P. HIGGINS, LT, USN (Boston)
HAROLD W. HALL, LTJG, USN (Boston)
WILLIAM A. ROGERS, JR., ENS, USN (Boston)
EDWARD F. GREER, JR., 2LT, USAF (Boston)
WALTER H. LOUNEY, LT, USN (Brighton)
PAUL DOANE, LT, USN (Brockton)
PETER T. RODRICK, CDR, USN (Brockton)
SYLVANUS J. BLISS, PASSED MIDN, USN (Brookfield)
ADDIS D. NELSON, LT, USN (Brookline)
JAMES S. TYLER, LTJG, USN (Brookline)
CHARLES A. LEVIS, COL, USAF (Brookline)
JAMES M. TODD, MIDN, USN (Cambridge)
RICHARD L. BARLEON, LTJG, USN (Cambridge)
HOWARD R. HEALY, LCDR, USN (Chelsea)
ARTHUR F. ALEXANDER, LT, USN (Clinton)
PETER R. MAITLAND, CAPT, USMC (Clinton)
CHARLES E. TOLMAN, JR., LCDR, USN (Concord)
JOHN E. COWELL, 1LT, USAF (Cummington)
GILBERT J. KIRK, JR., LCDR, USN (Dalton)
PHILIP H. ALLEN, LCDR, USN (Easthampton)
CHARLES C. MILLER, ENS, USN (Fairhaven)
RALPH C. CARROLL, ENS, USN (Fall River)
DAVID L. CARLSON, LCDR, USN (Falmouth)
PHILIP C. DAVIS, LCDR, USN (Fitchburg)
LEON E. CHABOT, CAPT, USMC (Gardner)
WILLIAM J. DRUMTRA, LTJG, USN (Gloucester)
LOUIS J. GULLIVER, JR., LT, USN (Gloucester)
HAROLD A. MACFARLANE, LTJG, USN (Haverhill)
WILLIAM D. GLYNN, CAPT, USMC (Haverhill)
DONALD R. MIDGLEY, LT, USN (Hopedale)
SETH R. MICHAUD, CAPT, USMC (Hudson)
JOSEPH W. CASTELLO, LT, USN (Lawrence)
DANIEL J. CONNOLLY, LTJG, USN (Lawrence)
CANTERBURY B. PIERCE, LT, USN (Lexington)
JAMES W. CROWTHER, 1LT, USMC (Longmeadow)
RICHARD S. BARON, LCDR, USN (Lowell)
VICTOR S. GAULIN, LT, USN (Lowell)
JAMES S. O'ROURKE, LT, USN (Lowell)
RONALD E. MCLEAN, AERM3, USN (Lynn)
WARREN W. BOLES, LTJG, USN (Marblehead)

PHILIP D. BRODEUR, LTJG, USN (Marlboro)
GODFREY D. CHEVALIER, LCDR, USN (Medford)
GARDNER BREWER, MAJ, USAF (Melrose)
HUBERT B. LOHEED, CAPT, USN (Middleborough)
ROGER W. TILLSON, JR., LTJG, USN (Middleborough)
JAMES C. FLAHERTY, 1LT, USAF (Milton)
JAMES S. WILLIS, JR., LT, USN (Milton)
BRUCE HALLIDAY, LTJG, USN (Milton)
JOHN F. WALLING, CDR, USN (Nantucket Island)
HAROLD R. SHEEHAN, ENS, USN (Natick)
GEORGE H. GARDNER, JR., LCDR, USN (New Bedford)
HUGH C. VAN ROOSEN, LTJG, USN (Newton Center)
ROBERT E. WAINWRIGHT, ENS, USN (North Andover)
LESTER S. WALL, JR., CDR, USN (North Attleborough)
SAMUEL ADAMS, LT, USN (Northampton)
STANLEY W. LIPSKI, CDR, USN (Northampton)
CHARLES C. SLATER, ENS, USN (Northampton)
WARREN P. STRONG, JR., LT, USN (Plymouth)
MANNERT L. ABELE, LCDR, USN (Quincy)
JOHN F. FAIRBANKS, JR., LT, USN (Quincy)
NORMAN W. WHITE, LCDR, USN (Quincy)
GEORGE C. STEVENS, LTJG, USN (Quincy)
THOMAS M. RODDY, LT, USN (Roxbury)
DAVID DANIELS, LT, USN (Salem)
GERALD F. DECONTO, CAPT, USN (Sandwich)
WALTER L. DOUGLAS, JR., LCDR, USN (Somerville)
EUGENE J. CANTY, LTJG, USN (Somerville)
JOHN L. FOY, CAPT, USAF (Southwick)
ROGERS S. RANSEHOUSEN, LT, USN (Springfield)
FRANK M. ROBINSON, LTJG, USN (Springfield)
JO A. HUMES, LCDR, USN (Springfield)
JAMES C. STEELE, LT, USN (Springfield)
JAMES H. KELSEY, JR., ENS, USN (Stoughton)
KEVIN D. CLANCY, ENS, USN (Stoughton)
RONALD B. GIBSON, LTJG, USN (Sutton)
JENNIFER J. HARRIS, CAPT, USMC (Swampscott)
CHARLES H. SWASEY, LT, USN (Taunton)
JOHN F. GILLON, LCDR, USN (Taunton)
PHILIP H. ASHWORTH, LTJG, USN (Wenham)
EDWARD F. O'BRIEN, JR., LCDR, USN (West Medford)
ERNEST H. GREPPIN, III, LTJG, USN (Westwood)
WILLIAM A. SNOW, JR., ENS, USN (Winchester)
KEVIN P. CONNORS (Wollaston)
CHARLES E. BROWN, ENS, USN (Worcester)
RALPH M. GRISWOLD, CAPT, USN (Worcester)
JOSEPH T. SHEEHAN, LT, USN (Worcester)
HOWARD W. NESTER, JR., LCDR, USN (Worcester)
BENNET I. RILEY, MIDN, USN
GEORGE P. RYAN, CDR, USN
HENRY O. HANDY, LT, USN
WILLIAM H. BOARDMAN, NAVAL CADET, USN
ALLEN R. GLENNY, LT, USN

Loading map...

Other States, Territories, & Countries