Difference between revisions of "Ohio"

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall
m (1 revision imported)
(No difference)

Revision as of 22:27, 30 March 2020

Ohio 109 Honorees

ALBERT P. GROSS, ENS, USN (Akron)

FRIEND C. VAN FLEET, JR., LCDR, USN (Akron)
CHARLES E. MCBRIDE, 2LT, USMC (Akron)
STUART R. POWRIE, LCDR, USN (Akron)
HILAN EBERT, LCDR, USN (Alliance)
JASON E. JAKUBOWSKI, LT, USN (Ashland)
MATTHEW J. COLOMBO, LT, USN (Aurora)
JASON K. MEINERS, CAPT, USMC (Avon Lake)
RAYMOND S. KEYES, CDR, USN (Barnesville)
PETER W. SHERMAN, CAPT, USN (Bay Village)
HAROLD T. GORANSON, CAPT, USN (Bowling Green)
JOHN W. SINCAVICH, LT, USN (Bridgeport)
WILLIAM J. KOZEL, LT, USN (Bridgeport)
VIRGIL H. TRAXLER, JR., ENS, USN (Butler)
JOHN B. CORRELL, 1LT, USMCR (Canton)
WALTER D. RUPERT, JR., LT, USN (Canton)
JAMES E. BULLOCK, LT, USN (Cincinnati)
THOMAS D. SHRIVER, LT, USN (Cincinnati)
DANIEL B. DECKELMAN, LT, USN (Cincinnati)
EDWARD ACKERMAN, LCDR, USN (Cincinnati)
LEONARD F. VOGT, JR., CDR, USN (Cincinnati)
KENNETH E. HUME, LCDR, USN (Cincinnati)
GENE R. GOLLAHON, LT, USN (Cincinnati)
WILLIAM H. MENDENHALL, LT, USN (Cleveland Heights)
FRANK D. MCMILLAN, LT, USN (Cleveland)
ISAAC C. KIDD, RADM, USN (Cleveland)
EARL W. CASSIDY, LT, USN (Cleveland)
BURTON F. HAKER, LCDR, USN (Cleveland)
PATRICK D. FLEMING, COL, USAF (Cleveland)
ROBERT J. MURPHY, CDR, USN (Cleveland)
WARREN J. BLANKE, JR., LTJG, USN (Cleveland)
CHARLES J. MORROW, LT, USN (Cleveland)
JOHN D. HUNTLEY, LCDR, USN (Clyde)
GORDON CONE, 2LT, USMC (Columbus)
HAROLD E. FISHER, LTJG, USN (Columbus)
JAMES H. EVERSOLE, ENS, USN (Columbus)
THEODORE TALLMADGE, CAPT, USAF (Columbus)
BRIAN L. CARDIFF, LTJG, USN (Columbus)
VERNON R. HAIN, LTJG, USN (Dayton)
HUGH WOOD, JR., LCDR, USN (Dayton)
ERNEST E. POLLOCK, LTCOL, USMC (Delaware)
FRANK BLAHA, LCDR, USN (Dillonvale)
MACK E. VORHEES, LTJG, USN (Findlay)
STEPHEN M. ARCANA, LT, USN (Gibsonburg)
DONALD W. JAMES, LTJG, USN (Granville)
ZACHARY LANSDOWNE, LCDR, USN (Greenville)
DAVID K. SHIVERDECKER, LCDR, USN (Greenville)
JACK I. HOEL, CDR, USN (Hamilton)
THOMAS E. JENIKE, LTJG, USN (Hillsboro)
JOHN E. BLACK, LTJG, USN (Hopedale)
HENRY C. MURFIN, JR., MIDN, USN (Jackson)
HUBERT T. EVANS, LTJG, USN (Jamestown)
JAMES M. MERRILL, LT, USN (Kettering)
BENJAMIN G. BARTHALOW, CDR, USN (Kimbolton)
ROGER S. BAGNALL, 2LT, USMC (Lakewood)

GEORGE B. NICOL, CDR, USN (Lima)
EDWARD E. DEGARMO, LCDR, USN (Lima)
LOFTON R. HENDERSON, MAJ, USMC (Lorain)
GEORGE R. DALL, 2LT, USA (Lorain)
JAMES P. KELLEY, LTJG, USN (Mansfield)
EMORY W. COIL, LCDR, USN (Marietta)
ROBERT W. BEDILION, CDR, USN (Marietta)
HERBERT M. WESCOAT, LT, USN (McArthur)
ROBERT E. FAIR, CDR, USN (New Philadelphia)
JOHN D. HARRIS, LTJG, USNR (New Philadelphia)
MERRILL F. COLLIER, LT, USN (New Richmond)
EATON A. BOOTHE, LTJG, USN (Newark)
JOHN L. DONEFF, ENS, USN (Newark)
HENRY J. MCGREEVEY, LT, USN (Newark)
WARNER P. PORTZ, CDR, USN (Newcomerstown)
JAMES B. CONNAUGHTON, LT, USN (North Lima)
RICHARD S. MOSS, CAPT, USN (Norwalk)
DON R. STEPHENS, ENS, USN (Painesville)
MORRIS H. SPRIGGS, CDR, USN (RET.) (Paulding)
WILLIAM M. FRESHOUR, LTJG, USN (Piqua)
JAMES R. BROWN, LT, USN (Piqua)
JAMES P. BORSIC, LT, USN (Poland Center)
MILTON F. PAVLIC, LCDR, USN (Rittman)
PHILLIP L. REED, CDR, USN (Rootstown)
MICHAEL C. MOUSHEY, LTJG, USN (Shaker Heights)
ROBERT C. STIMSON, LT, USN (Shelby)
ALAN BARNETT, LCDR, USN (Springfield)
MARIO D. CARAZO, LTCOL, USMC (Springfield)
FRANCIS L. BLACK, CDR, USN (Steubenville)
ROBERT P. GUILER, III, LT, USN (Summerfield)
JOHN D. PRUDHOMME, LT, USN (Tipp City)
FORREST J. FRENCH, COL, USA (Toledo)
JOHN J. CRANE, CDR, USN (Toledo)
THOMAS P. LANGE, LT, USN (Toledo)
ROBERT A. FORWALDER, LT, USN (Uniontown)
DONALD E. WOOLLETT, 1LT, USMC (Walbridge)
JOSEPH J. SILHAVY, JR., LTJG, USN (Wauseon)
FREDERICK G. KAHN, LTJG, USN (Youngstown)
FORD L. WALLACE, LTJG, USN (Youngstown)
JUD F. YOHO, JR., LCDR, USN (Youngstown)
CHARLES E. DETERDING, JR., LTJG, USN (Youngstown)
FRED TROESCHER, JR., LTJG, USN (Youngstown)
WALTER E. JENNINGS, LT, USN (Youngstown)
JOHN R. MARTIN, LTJG, USN (Youngstown)
OSBORNE B. WISEMAN, LTJG, USN (Zanesville)
ALLEN T. BYRENS, LT, USN
RICHARD T. BOWEN, LT, USN
JOHN ANDERSON, MIDN, USN
HAILE C. T. NYE, LT, USN
FRANK W. NABOR, LT, USN
HERBERT G. SPARROW, CAPT, USN
WILLIAM E. TOWNSEND, CDR, USN
HENRY L. BECKER, ENS, USNR
DAVID R. VAUGHN, LCDR, USN

Loading map...

Other States, Territories, & Countries