Virginia

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall
Revision as of 11:03, 23 August 2021 by Patrick McConnell (talk | contribs) (1 revision imported)

Virginia 129 Honorees

HUBERT M. HAYTER, LCDR, USN (Abingdon)

VALENTINE N. BIEG, LCDR, USN (Alexandria)
STUART W. KING, LTCOL, USMC (Alexandria)
EDWARD J. TRUMBLE, CAPT, USMC (Alexandria)
RICHARD MCGOWAN, CDR, USN (Alexandria)
JAMES W. STROTHER, CAPT, USAF (Alexandria)
RANDOLPH C. HANBACK, LTJG, USN (Alexandria)
EDMUND B. TAYLOR, JR., CAPT, USN (Alexandria)
WALTER J. STEWART, III, CAPT, USAF (Alexandria)
ROBERT M. BALLINGER, CDR, USN (Alexandria)
PATRICK W. O'NEIL, LT, USN (Alexandria)
KENNETH J. WESSEL, LCDR, USN (Alexandria)
DAN D. DEWISPELAERE, LCDR, USN (Alexandria)
WILLIAM C. LAWTON, LTJG, USN (Annandale)
THOMAS K. TARDY, CAPT, USMC (Annandale)
DAVID E. BERGSTROM, LT, USN (Annandale)
WILLIAM G. HAWTHORNE, JR., LT, USN (Arlington)
JOHN S. MCNULTY, JR., MAJ, USMC (Arlington)
ROBERT E. CALKINS, LTJG, USN (Arlington)
JOHN J. ELDRIDGE, JR., LCDR, USN (Buckingham)
JOHN E. SHEPHERD, III, LCDR, USN (Charlottesville)
WILLIAM M. AUSTIN, LT, USN (Charlottesville)
PHILIP H. RYAN, JR., ENS, USN (Charlottesville)
WILLIAM F. SIGLER, LT, USN (Chesapeake)
EDWARD D. ROBERTSON, LCDR, USN (Chester)
ALBERT S. MAJOR, JR., CAPT, USN (Clifton Forge)
JOSEPH L. WOLFE, 2LT, USMC (Coburn)
FREDERICK R. MINIER, ENS, USN (Culpeper)
CREIGHTON L. WHEELER, LT, USNR (Falls Church)
CHARLES O. GLISSON, JR., LT, USN (Falls Church)
GAYLORD S. PARRETT, JR., LCDR, USN (Falls Church)
THOMAS H. GRAHAM, LT, USN (Farmville)
JOHN G. TENNENT, III, CDR, USN (Fredericksburg)
RICHIE N. HENDERSON, LT, USN (Fredericksburg)
EDWARD C. FULLER, CAPT, USMC (Hamilton)
DAVID S. WILSON, LCDR, USN (Hampden Sydney)
STEVENSON B. MALLORY, ENS, USN (Hampton)
JONATHAN S. COE, LT, USN (Hampton)
JOSEPH F. KING, JR., LCDR, USN (Hampton)
WILLIAM B. HEDRICK, LTJG, USN (Huntly)
WILLIAM L. POWELL, COL, CSA (Leesburg)
FITZHUGH L. RHEA, LTJG, USN (Lexington)
EARL L. VALENTINE, JR., 2LT, USMC (Lexington)
CHARLES C. PARISH, LCDR, USN (Lexington)
JOHN L. PHILLIPS, JR., LCDR, USN (Linden)
JOHN S. DAVIS, CAPT, USAF (Linden)
JAMES R. KYLE, JR., LT, USN (Lynchburg)
ROBERT H. G. JOHNSON, LT, USN (Lynchburg)
WEST A. PAYNE, LT, USN (Lynchburg)
HENRY R. HAMNER, LT, USN (Lynchburg)
WILLIAM P. HODNETT, JR., LCDR, USN (Martinsville)
VICTOR P. BUCKLEY, LT, USN (McLean)
DAVID D. PEPPIN, JR., PFC, USMC (McLean)
DEREK E. HOLMQUIST, LCDR, USN (McLean)
PATRICK J. KILCLINE, LTJG, USN (McLean)
JOSEPH L. FRIEND, PASSED MIDN, USN (Midlothian)
BEVERLEY RANDOLPH, LCDR, USN (Millwood)
CLAUDE L. GOODMAN, JR., LCDR, USN (Newport News)
DAVID H. COLLINS, LTJG, USN (Newport News)
WILLIAM R. PHILLIPS, 2LT, USMC (Newport News)
DOUGLAS L. SNEAD, LTCOL, USMC (Newport News)
JOHN A. HOLLOWELL, JR., CDR, USN (Norfolk)
WILLIAM E. HANK, LCDR, USN (Norfolk)
ARTHUR B. YEATES, JR., LCDR, USN (Norfolk)
JOHN S. FANTONE, CAPT, USMC (Norfolk)

JOHN T. NICHOLS, JR., LT, USN (Norfolk)
ROBERT L. SETTLE, LT, USN (Norfolk)
WARREN H. RABER, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
FRANCIS W. GREENE, ENS, USNR (Norfolk)
JOHN C. THOMPSON, JR., LT, USN (Norfolk)
ROBERT M. KING, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
WILLIAM J. BELL, 1LT, USAF (Norfolk)
JOHN M. STUMP, LCDR, USN (Norfolk)
JOHN L. BRAINERD, LT, USN (Norfolk)
PHILLIP C. BRAINERD, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
JAMES P. KOCH, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
TERRY L. SMITH, LT, USN (Norfolk)
KENNETH J. KIRBY, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
HAL C. CASTLE, JR., LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
ROBERT L. LEDBETTER, III, LT, USNR (Norfolk)
WILLIAM B. MASON, JR., LCDR, USN (Orange)
JOHN M. HUDGINS, LT, USN (Palmyra)
CHARLES CABANISS, CADET MIDN, USN (Petersburg)
SAMUEL W. ARMISTEAD, NAVAL CONSTRUCTOR, USN (Portsmouth)
THOMAS B. JORDAN, CAPT, USMC (Portsmouth)
ROBERT M. BROWN, LTCOL, USAF (Portsmouth)
MICHAEL M. QUIN, CAPT, USMC (Purcellville)
PHILIP H. TORREY, JR., CDR, USN (Quantico)
ROBERT W. WHALING, CAPT, USMC (Quantico)
MARK C. SAGERHOLM, 1LT, USMC (Rectortown)
ALBERT ALLMAND, LT, USN (Richmond)
THEODORE G. ELLYSON, CDR, USN (Richmond)
WILLIAM M. CHEWNING, LT, USN (Richmond)
JOSEPH M. CAMPBELL, LCDR, USN (Richmond)
JOHN W. CONSOLVO, JR., CAPT, USMC (Richmond)
PAUL A. AMBROGI, LT, USN (Richmond)
ARCHER E. KING, JR., CDR, USN (RET.) (Roanoke)
DAVID I. WRIGHT, MAJ, USAF (Roanoke)
JAMES B. MCLENDON, LT, USN (Roanoke)
MELVIN H. BROWN, LT, USN (Roanoke)
DONALD A. LOVELACE, LCDR, USN (Scottsburg)
WILLIAM R. WATKINS, III, LTCOL, USAF (South Boston)
DEAN H. MATZKO, MAJ, USMC (Springfield)
MARSHALL W. ATKINS, LCDR, USN (Springfield)
RONALD J. MOBAYED, LT, USN (Springfield)
ROBERT W. FLEMING, CAPT, USN (The Plains)
WILLIAM L. PETERSON, JR., LT, USN (Virginia Beach)
STEPHEN S. TOTH, LT, USN (Virginia Beach)
CHARLES H. JEFFRIES, II, LT, USN (Virginia Beach)
RICHARD F. ANDERSEN, JR., LT, USN (Virginia Beach)
WILLIAM H. SMITH (Warrenton)
ROBERT A. MARR, MASTER, USN (Warrenton)
TEN EYCK D. VEEDER, JR., LT, USN (Warrenton)
JAMES B. MCCRAVY, JR., LTCOL, USAF (Warrenton)
MICHAEL D. TANNER, LT, USN (Warrenton)
WILLIAM P. HOLMES, LTJG, USN (Waterford)
LION T. MILES, LT, USN (Williamsburg)
ALFRED B. TUCKER, III, LCDR, USN (Winchester)
GEORGE S. FULLER, LT, USN (Winchester)
FRANK C. GRAHAM, LT, USN (Wytheville)
DAVID G. BUELL, MAJ, USMC (Yorktown)
HUDSON M. GARLAND, LT, USN
JAMES L. TAYLOE, LT, CSN
WILLIAM C. HUTTER, MIDN, CSN
WILLIAM C. JACKSON, MIDN, CSN
JOHN F. JAMES, 1LT, USA
COSTELLO P. MASSEY, LT, USNR
WILLIAM O. HERRING, LTJG, USNR
JOHN W. SMITH, JR., LTJG, USN

Loading map...

Other States, Territories, & Countries