New Jersey

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall

New Jersey 94 Honorees

STEPHEN P. MCNALLY, LTJG, USN (Allendale)

WENDELL H. FROLING, CDR, USN (Arlington)
WILLIAM J. DEY, LT, USN (Avon)
LESTER H. KERN, LCDR, USNR (Bayonne)
ARTHUR J. PLATT, ENS, USN (Beach Haven)
FREDERIC D. FOSTER, LTJG, USN (Belleville)
STANFORD H. SHAW, III, CAPT, USMC (Bernards Township)
RAYMOND W. STRASSLE, LTJG, USN (Bloomingdale)
CHRISTOPHER BRAYBROOKE, LTCOL, USAF (Boonton)
DANIEL J. ADAMS, CAPT, USMC (Brick)
JOHN E. SHEDAKER, JR., MAJ, USMC (Burlington)
WALTER A. SHARER, LCDR, USN (Carney's Point)
TIMOTHY R. COCOZZA, LT, USN (Cinnaminson)
FREDERICK W. CAESAR, III, LTJG, USN (Clark)
JOHN S. MACLAUGHLIN, JR., LTCOL, USMC (Collingswood)
JOSEPH P. HITTORFF, JR., ENS, USN (Collingswood)
PERCIVAL N. FENTON, JR., LTJG, USN (Collingswood)
FRANKLIN P. GOULBURN, JR., LTJG, USN (Collingswood)
GEORGE L. MOFFETT, JR., LTJG, USN (Collingswood)
THOMAS W. TAYLOR, LTJG, USN (Collingswood)
ROBLEY W. CLARK, CAPT, USN (East Orange)
FRANK J. UHLIG, CAPT, USMC (East Orange)
HARRY C. LANG, MAJ, USMC (East Orange)
ROBERT T. ALLSOPP, LTJG, USN (East Orange)
CRAIG SPOWERS, ENS, USN (East Orange)
WILLIAM V. RAFFERTY, JR., LT, USN (East Orange)
ARTHUR M. HOOPER, LCDR, USNR (Elizabeth)
JOHN W. REEVES, III, LT, USN (Elizabeth)
WILLIAM A. ENGEMAN, JR., ENS, USN (Flemington)
ROBERT E. DOLAN, CAPT, USN (Florham Park)
JAMES J. ROMER, CAPT, USAF (Fords)
PATRICK DUNN, CDR, USN (Fords)
DENNIS L. REDMOND, LT, USN (Freehold)
STEVEN E. KADAS, LT, USN (Garfield)
FREDERICK H. W. JACKSON, LTJG, USN (Glen Ridge)
MILLINGTON B. MCCOMB, LCDR, USN (Haddonfield)
TIMOTHY M. CURRY, MAJ, USMC (Haddonfield)
THOMAS J. HOLDEN, 1LT, USMC (Hasbrouck Heights)
DANIEL J. WALLACE, JR., LCDR, USN (Hoboken)
AUGUST W. LENTZ, JR., LCDR, USN (Jersey City)
CLIFFORD T. JANZ, LT, USN (Lakewood)
JAMES D. UNGER, LTJG, USN (Long Branch)
BRIAN F. HUSSEY, JR., CAPT, USMC (Long Valley)
STEPHEN J. BURLEY, CAPT, USMC (Magnolia)
ROBERT T. BIANCHI, LT, USN (Maplewood)
KEVIN A. BIANCHI, CDR, USN (Maplewood)
MICHAEL F. WILSON, LT, USN (Medford Lakes)

GEORGE TSANTES, JR., CAPT, USN (Merchantville)
DANIEL F. EMSLIE, ENS, USNR (Montclair)
THEODORE T. WOOD, LT, USN (Morristown)
EDWARD J. SMITH, JR., LT, USN (Mountain Lakes)
PETER B. MACKEITH, LTJG, USN (Newark)
GARY J. HIRSCH, LTJG, USN (Newark)
JOHN WINDHEIM, JR., LTJG, USN (Nutley)
ALFRED E. SENIOR, JR., LTJG, USN (Ocean City)
HUGH D. BLACK, LCDR, USN (Oradell)
ARTHUR P. THURSTON, LT, USN (Orange)
WILLIAM T. FLYNN, LTJG, USN (Orange)
EVERETT W. ABDILL, CAPT, USN (Palmyra)
WILLIAM W. GRAHAM, JR., LCDR, USN (Palmyra)
GARWOOD W. BACON, LT, USN (Palmyra)
JAMES S. CLARKSON, LT, USN (Passaic)
THOMAS BABB, LT, USN (Paterson)
JAMES F. LAZEVNICK, LTJG, USN (Paulsboro)
IRVING D. WILTSIE, CAPT, USN (Plainfield)
PERCY W. WILLIAMS, JR., LTJG, USN (Plainfield)
CHRISTOPHER H. SNYDER, LT, USN (Plainsboro)
CHARLES H. LIEBHAUSER, CDR, USN (Port Monmouth)
THOMAS J. EVANS, CAPT, USMC (Ramsey)
JOHN W. DOHERTY, 2LT, USMC (Red Bank)
JOHN C. WILLIAMS, LTJG, USN (Ridgewood)
BRUCE C. FRYAR, LT, USN (Ridgewood)
ALAN B. COOPER, LTJG, USN (Riverton)
JOHN C. TUCEK, DECK CADET, USMS (Rutherford)
MORTIMER W. COX, JR., 2LT, USMC (Sewell)
RICHARD M. RYDER, LTJG, USN (South Orange)
JOHN P. HARRINGTON, LTJG, USN (South Orange)
THOMAS W. TYLER, MAJ, USMC (Sparta)
DONALD E. SMITH, LCDR, USN (Trenton)
EARLE F. CRAIG, LCDR, USN (Trenton)
EDMUND E. BEVAN, ACAD, USA (Trenton)
HOWARD A. MATHER, LT, USN (Trenton)
CAREY A. ARTHUR, LTJG, USN (Wayne)
JAMES P. ANDREA, LCDR, USN (West New York)
CHARLES H. KRUSE, JR., LCDR, USN (West New York)
JOHN C. SHAW, LTJG, USN (West Orange)
RICHARD A. MARTINELLI, MIDN, USN (Westmont)
IRAD B. OXLEY, LCDR, USN (Woodbine)
GEORGE W. GROVE, LCDR, USNR (Woodbury)
EDWARD RENSHAW, LT, USN
ALEXANDER S. MACKENZIE, LCDR, USN
GEORGE M. TOTTEN, LCDR, USN
HARRY C. WAKENSHAW, LT, USN
FRANK J. PETERSON, LCDR, USNR

Loading map...

Other States, Territories, & Countries