California

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall

California 202 Honorees

GUY A. MCELROY, LT, USN (Alameda)

THEODORE G. BURTON, 2LT, USA (Alhambra)
DONALD B. LEVISEE, LTJG, USN (Alhambra)
CHARLES F. BURLINGAME, III, CAPT, USN (RET.) (Anaheim)
KYLAN A. JONES-HUFFMAN, LT, USNR (Aptos)
PATRICK W. WILKES, LTJG, USN (Barstow)
DAVID G. NICKERSON, LT, USN (Benicia)
JACK C. RICHARDSON, LT, USN (Berkeley)
FRANK H. CONANT, II, LT, USN (Berkeley)
JOHN F. WOODRUFF, LTJG, USN (Berkeley)
PAUL K. HUNT, LTJG, USN (Berkeley)
WINFIELD W. SISSON, COL, USMC (Berkeley)
HENRY B. NIX, LCDR, USN (Beverly Hills)
ROBERT W. FALKENBACH, JR., CAPT, USMC (Carmel-By-The-Sea)
JAMES D. WATKINS, LTJG, USN (Chula Vista)
WILLIAM J. AYERS, LT, USN (Coalinga)
MICHAEL R. COLLINS, LT, USN (Concord)
WILSON F. FLAGG, RADM, USN (RET.) (Corona)
SEYMOUR D. OWENS, CDR, USN (Coronado)
ARCHIBALD W. GREENLEE, LCDR, USN (Coronado)
DOUGLAS HEIN, LCDR, USN (Coronado)
KENNETH A. WADE, LT, USN (Coronado)
BROOKE MONTGOMERY, LT, USN (Coronado)
EDGAR A. CRUISE, JR., LTJG, USN (Coronado)
BURKE WARD, LTJG, USN (Coronado)
STEVEN M. MOREAU, LT, USN (Coronado)
ERIK S. KRISTENSEN, LCDR, USN (Coronado)
STEPHEN D. SCOTT, 1LT, USMC (Daly City)
THOMAS A. RYAN, LTJG, USN (Danville)
WILLIAM M. BUTLER, LCDR, USN (Downey)
RICHARD J. EISLOEFFEL, MAJ, USMC (El Cajon)
JAMES L. KEMPER, LCDR, USN (El Monte)
GLENN CRAWFORD, LTJG, USN (Fallbrook)
CHARLES D. SOOY, LTJG, USN (Fellows)
OLIN R. MINER, LTJG, USN (Fresno)
WILLIS M. THOMAS, CDR, USN (Fresno)
HARRINGTON M. DRAKE, CDR, USN (Fresno)
THOMAS H. YOUTZ, MIDN, USN (Glendora)
CLARENCE C. THOMAS, LT, USN (Grass Valley)
DOUGLAS CONVERSE, LT, USN (Hanford)
MILLARD F. ROSENBERG, 1LT, USA (Hayward)
TERENCE L. CLARK, LT, USN (Hemet)
EDWARD H. TANDY, JR., LTJG, USN (Hermosa Beach)
DAVID ZABRISKIE, JR., LCDR, USN (Hollywood)
TORREY W. EATON, LTJG, USN (Hollywood)
NORMAN L. WILKY, LT, USN (Hollywood)
JAMES A. HUDSON, LTJG, USN (Hollywood)
ARNOLD W. BARDEN, JR., LTJG, USN (Huntington Beach)
JOHN C. SWEET, LT, USN (La Canada)
THOMAS M. ADAMS, LT, USN (La Mesa)
NATHAN T. POLOSKI, LT, USN (Lake Arrowhead)
JEFFREY D. STANLEY, LT, USN (Lemoore)
RICHARD W. HASTINGS, LT, USN (Lomita)
JAMES F. SURCH, JR., LT, USN (Lompoc)
LANDON L. JONES, LCDR, USN (Lompoc)
THEODORE C. MARSHALL, LTJG, USN (Long Beach)
JACK R. CRUTCHFIELD, LT, USN (Long Beach)
KARL F. BORDER, LT, USN (Long Beach)
JOHN F. O'MALLEY, LT, USN (Long Beach)
JAY C. MOSS, LT, USN (Long Beach)
RUSSEL WILLSON, JR., LT, USN (Long Beach)
JACK B. RITTMAYER, MAJ, USA (Long Beach)
FRANK H. DEAN, JR., LT, USN (Long Beach)
CHESTER O. PENNEY, JR., 1LT, USMCR (Long Beach)
HUGH D. ADAIR, JR., 2LT, USMC (Long Beach)
HAROLD F. HICKS, JR., CDR, USN (Long Beach)
LAWRENCE V. HANSEN, JR., LT, USN (Long Beach)
RICHARD K. WHITNEY, LTJG, USN (Long Beach)
RICHARD A. CREIGHTON, LT, USN (Long Beach)
DONALD WELLER, LT, USN (Los Angeles)
HERBERT R. BALLINGER, LTJG, USN (Los Angeles)
HAROLD V. B. MADSEN, LCDR, USN (Los Angeles)
THEODORE C. LYSTER, JR., LT, USN (Los Angeles)
PATRICK H. HART, LT, USN (Los Angeles)
JOSEPH R. HUNT, LT, USN (Los Angeles)
ARTHUR DIIRCK, JR., ENS, USN (Los Angeles)
MYRON B. SUTTON, LT, USN (Los Angeles)
JOHN J. MCDONALD, III, LT, USN (Los Angeles)
ROBERT J. CAMERON, MAJ, USAF (Los Angeles)
ROBERT F. CONSTANS, LT, USN (Los Angeles)
ROBERT O. BARTLETT, CAPT, USAF (Los Angeles)
RICHARD W. PIATT, 1LT, USMC (Los Angeles)
THEODORE R. VIVILACQUA, 2LT, USMC (Los Angeles)
CHARLES D. POTTER, LT, USN (Los Angeles)
ROBERT L. JANES, LTJG, USN (Manhattan Beach)
HARLEY S. HARRIS, JR., LTJG, USN (Maywood)
STANFORD NALL, 1LT, USAF (Meridian)
ARNOLD MARCUS, LTJG, USN (Mill Valley)
HERBERT L. BASLEE, JR., LCDR, USN (Mill Valley)
WILLARD D. MARSHALL, CAPT, USMC (Mill Valley)
D. MICHAEL HILLEGAS, LTJG, USN (Mission Viejo)
MEGAN M. MCCLUNG, MAJ, USMCR (Mission Viejo)
GORDON H. FARMER, LT, USN (Montebello)
WILLIAM L. ALDRICH, LTJG, USN (Montebello)
PHILIPPE B. FALES, MAJ, USAF (Monterey)
RICHARD E. DEMPSEY, JR., LT, USN (Monterey)
CLAUDE W. ADAMS, JR., LT, USN (Montrose)
EVERETT V. ALWARD, MAJ, USMC (Morgan Hill)
LAWRENCE C. BRUNTON, 2LT, USMC (Mountain View)
CORNELIUS D. O'SULLIVAN, LTJG, USN (Napa)
JOHN C. KENNEDY, III, ENS, USN (Norwalk)

CHARLES G. CLARK, ENS, USN (Oakland)
GUS B. LOFBERG, JR., LCDR, USN (Oakland)
JOHN A. SOENS, ACAD, USN (Oakland)
THOMAS M. GARDINER, III, LTJG, USN (Oakland)
HENRY A. WRIGHT, 2LT, USMC (Oakland)
MORGAN L. BRETT, JR., LT, USN (Palo Alto)
MARCUS P. MERNER, LTJG, USN (Palo Alto)
THOMAS L. CARTER, CAPT, USMC (Palos Verdes Estates)
ELTON B. STIRLING, LT, USN (Pasadena)
CLIVE A. STRANGMAN, LT, USN (Pasadena)
DONALD G. JACKSON, LCDR, USN (Pasadena)
EDWARD H. MORGAN, LT, USN (Pasadena)
GREGORY D. BLACK, LTJG, USN (Pasadena)
ROBERT J. CRAIG, LT, USN (Pasadena)
CHARLES R. LEE, LCDR, USN (Pasadena)
CHARLES W. CUMMINGS, RADM, USN (Porterville)
WILLIAM W. WILLIAMS, ENS, USN (Potter Valley)
CHARLES N. TOZER, LTJG, USN (Ramona)
MATTHEW W. BANCROFT, CAPT, USMC (Redding)
JOHN C. ISHAM, LT, USN (Redlands)
RICHARD J. PETERSON, CDR, USN (Redondo Beach)
BARRY W. HOOPER, LT, USN (Redondo Beach)
PHILIP S. CLARK, JR., LCDR, USN (Riverside)
CLAUDE W. HAMAN, CDR, USN (Roseville)
LELAND S. MCDANIEL, JR., LT, USN (Sacramento)
JOHN D. MURCHISON, JR., ENS, USNR (Sacramento)
DOUGLAS S. MAYFIELD, LT, USN (Sacramento)
JOHN P. BURKE, LT, USN (San Bernardino)
ELMER C. BUERKLE, CDR, USN (San Diego)
WALTER C. BAILEY, LT, USN (San Diego)
MILTON G. STEPHENS, LTJG, USN (San Diego)
CURTIS W. HOWARD, LTJG, USN (San Diego)
MONTROSE G. MCCORMICK, LCDR, USN (San Diego)
WILLIAM S. FARREL, LCDR, USN (San Diego)
FRANK WELCH, JR., CDR, USN (San Diego)
JAMES B. SOMMERS, LTJG, USN (San Diego)
PFAEFFLE SIMPSON, JR., LT, USN (San Diego)
BENTON W. DECKER, JR., LCDR, USN (San Diego)
FREDERICK C. SACHSE, JR., LTJG, USN (San Diego)
RICHARD D. SCHNEIDER, CAPT, USMC (San Diego)
RALPH B. STOTHARD, LT, USN (San Diego)
EDWARD R. BROWNE, CAPT, USMC (San Diego)
CHARLES A. BARTHOLOMEW, CAPT, USN (San Diego)
CECIL S. BOYD, CAPT, USAF (San Diego)
WILLIAM A. MILLER, JR., ENS, USN (San Diego)
RICHARD L. THOMAS, 2LT, USAFR (San Diego)
CHARLES R. STEWART, LTJG, USN (San Fernando)
MORTON W. SANDERS, CDR, USN (San Francisco)
WILLIAM E. T. NEUMANN, MIDN, USN (San Francisco)
DANIEL J. CALLAGHAN, RADM, USN (San Francisco)
CHARLES J. SKELLY, LTJG, USN (San Francisco)
BAYLIES V. CLARK, LT, USN (San Francisco)
CHARLES F. BRINDUPKE, CDR, USN (San Francisco)
HECTOR DE ZAYAS, LTCOL, USMC (San Francisco)
DAVID W. TAYLOR, JR., LCDR, USNR (San Francisco)
HUGH R. RIMMER, LCDR, USN (San Francisco)
PAUL V. THOMPSON, LCDR, USN (San Francisco)
HUGH H. GOODWIN, JR., ENS, USN (San Francisco)
DAVID R. THORNHILL, LTJG, USN (San Francisco)
TERRY E. EMERY, LT, USN (San Francisco)
CLARENCE K. MILES, LT, USN (San Francisco)
DOUGLAS J. MCCARTY, LT, USN (San Francisco)
DAVID M. LUMSDEN, LT, USN (San Francisco)
JOHN H. THEIL, 2LT, USA (San Gabriel)
DARYL L. CHEN, LTJG, USN (San Gabriel)
ROBERT D. WILLIAMS, ENS, USN (San Jose)
KELLY E. MACKEY, LT, USN (San Jose)
CRAIG M. TAYLOR, LTJG, USN (San Juan Capistrano)
ALPHONSE M. MINVIELLE, CDR, USN (San Leandro)
JAMES P. BLECKSMITH, 2LT, USMCR (San Marino)
WILLFORD M. HYMAN, LCDR, USN (San Pedro)
FRANK C. FECHTELER, LT, USN (San Rafael)
WILLIAM R. KANE, CAPT, USN (San Rafael)
EDGAR A. HOLLISTER, CAPT, USMC (Santa Barbara)
ROBERT H. SEARLE, ENS, USN (Santa Cruz)
ALEXANDER MCIVER, JR., CAPT, USAF (Santa Monica)
CHARLES W. F. WARNER, 2LT, USMC (Santa Monica)
RUSSELL R. ROSS, LT, USN (Santa Rosa)
RICHARD E. FARRINGTON, LTJG, USN (Saratoga)
LOWELL F. VAN WAGENEN, 1LT, USMC (Sepulveda)
BRIAN C. HAWLEY, LT, USN (South Lake Tahoe)
JAMES K. PATTERSON, LCDR, USN (South Pasadena)
NATHANIEL S. MOSELEY, ENS, USN (Stockton)
JOSEPH S. MAYO, ENS, USNR (Stockton)
DELBERT L. NALL, LT, USN (Stockton)
JACK A. FISHER, LCDR, USN (Stockton)
RICHARD S. PUGH, LT, USN (Temecula)
ERNEST D. HODGE, LT, USN (Tuolumne)
FRANCIS X. MAHER, JR., LT, USN (Vallejo)
JAMES H. MCPHERSON, LCDR, USN (Vallejo)
HOWARD E. CLARK, LCDR, USN (Vallejo)
GEORGE F. CUMMINGS, ENS, USN (Van Nuys)
RICHARD L. LAWS, LT, USN (West Sacramento)
THOMAS R. DOYLE, LT, USN (Woodland Hills)
MARK A. EHLERS, LCDR, USN (Yucaipa)
JOHN VAN R. KLUEGEL
FREDERICK R. ALMAN, CAPT, USANG
HARALD ANDERSEN, LCDR, USN
JOHN V. ROWNEY, LCDR, USN
ANDREW A. RASMUSSEN, LCDR, USNR
MICHAEL L. ORRISON, LT, USN

Loading map...

Other States, Territories, & Countries