Virginia

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall

Virginia 128 Honorees

HUBERT M. HAYTER, LCDR, USN (Abingdon)

VALENTINE N. BIEG, LCDR, USN (Alexandria)
STUART W. KING, LTCOL, USMC (Alexandria)
EDWARD J. TRUMBLE, CAPT, USMC (Alexandria)
RICHARD MCGOWAN, CDR, USN (Alexandria)
JAMES W. STROTHER, CAPT, USAF (Alexandria)
RANDOLPH C. HANBACK, LTJG, USN (Alexandria)
EDMUND B. TAYLOR, JR., CAPT, USN (Alexandria)
WALTER J. STEWART, III, CAPT, USAF (Alexandria)
ROBERT M. BALLINGER, CDR, USN (Alexandria)
PATRICK W. O'NEIL, LT, USN (Alexandria)
KENNETH J. WESSEL, LCDR, USN (Alexandria)
DAN D. DEWISPELAERE, LCDR, USN (Alexandria)
WILLIAM C. LAWTON, LTJG, USN (Annandale)
THOMAS K. TARDY, CAPT, USMC (Annandale)
DAVID E. BERGSTROM, LT, USN (Annandale)
WILLIAM G. HAWTHORNE, JR., LT, USN (Arlington)
JOHN S. MCNULTY, JR., MAJ, USMC (Arlington)
ROBERT E. CALKINS, LTJG, USN (Arlington)
JOHN J. ELDRIDGE, JR., LCDR, USN (Buckingham)
JOHN E. SHEPHERD, III, LCDR, USN (Charlottesville)
WILLIAM M. AUSTIN, LT, USN (Charlottesville)
PHILIP H. RYAN, JR., ENS, USN (Charlottesville)
WILLIAM F. SIGLER, LT, USN (Chesapeake)
EDWARD D. ROBERTSON, LCDR, USN (Chester)
ALBERT S. MAJOR, JR., CAPT, USN (Clifton Forge)
JOSEPH L. WOLFE, 2LT, USMC (Coburn)
FREDERICK R. MINIER, ENS, USN (Culpeper)
CREIGHTON L. WHEELER, LT, USNR (Falls Church)
CHARLES O. GLISSON, JR., LT, USN (Falls Church)
GAYLORD S. PARRETT, JR., LCDR, USN (Falls Church)
THOMAS H. GRAHAM, LT, USN (Farmville)
JOHN G. TENNENT, III, CDR, USN (Fredericksburg)
RICHIE N. HENDERSON, LT, USN (Fredericksburg)
EDWARD C. FULLER, CAPT, USMC (Hamilton)
DAVID S. WILSON, LCDR, USN (Hampden Sydney)
STEVENSON B. MALLORY, ENS, USN (Hampton)
JONATHAN S. COE, LT, USN (Hampton)
JOSEPH F. KING, JR., LCDR, USN (Hampton)
WILLIAM B. HEDRICK, LTJG, USN (Huntly)
WILLIAM L. POWELL, COL, CSA (Leesburg)
FITZHUGH L. RHEA, LTJG, USN (Lexington)
EARL L. VALENTINE, JR., 2LT, USMC (Lexington)
CHARLES C. PARISH, LCDR, USN (Lexington)
JOHN L. PHILLIPS, JR., LCDR, USN (Linden)
JOHN S. DAVIS, CAPT, USAF (Linden)
JAMES R. KYLE, JR., LT, USN (Lynchburg)
ROBERT H. G. JOHNSON, LT, USN (Lynchburg)
WEST A. PAYNE, LT, USN (Lynchburg)
HENRY R. HAMNER, LT, USN (Lynchburg)
WILLIAM P. HODNETT, JR., LCDR, USN (Martinsville)
VICTOR P. BUCKLEY, LT, USN (McLean)
DAVID D. PEPPIN, JR., PFC, USMC (McLean)
DEREK E. HOLMQUIST, LCDR, USN (McLean)
PATRICK J. KILCLINE, LTJG, USN (McLean)
JOSEPH L. FRIEND, PASSED MIDN, USN (Midlothian)
BEVERLEY RANDOLPH, LCDR, USN (Millwood)
CLAUDE L. GOODMAN, JR., LCDR, USN (Newport News)
DAVID H. COLLINS, LTJG, USN (Newport News)
WILLIAM R. PHILLIPS, 2LT, USMC (Newport News)
DOUGLAS L. SNEAD, LTCOL, USMC (Newport News)
JOHN A. HOLLOWELL, JR., CDR, USN (Norfolk)
WILLIAM E. HANK, LCDR, USN (Norfolk)
ARTHUR B. YEATES, JR., LCDR, USN (Norfolk)

JOHN S. FANTONE, CAPT, USMC (Norfolk)
JOHN T. NICHOLS, JR., LT, USN (Norfolk)
ROBERT L. SETTLE, LT, USN (Norfolk)
WARREN H. RABER, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
FRANCIS W. GREENE, ENS, USNR (Norfolk)
JOHN C. THOMPSON, JR., LT, USN (Norfolk)
ROBERT M. KING, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
WILLIAM J. BELL, 1LT, USAF (Norfolk)
JOHN M. STUMP, LCDR, USN (Norfolk)
JOHN L. BRAINERD, LT, USN (Norfolk)
PHILLIP C. BRAINERD, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
JAMES P. KOCH, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
TERRY L. SMITH, LT, USN (Norfolk)
KENNETH J. KIRBY, LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
HAL C. CASTLE, JR., LTJG, USN (Norfolk)
ROBERT L. LEDBETTER, III, LT, USNR (Norfolk)
WILLIAM B. MASON, JR., LCDR, USN (Orange)
JOHN M. HUDGINS, LT, USN (Palmyra)
CHARLES CABANISS, CADET MIDN, USN (Petersburg)
SAMUEL W. ARMISTEAD, NAVAL CONSTRUCTOR, USN (Portsmouth)
THOMAS B. JORDAN, CAPT, USMC (Portsmouth)
ROBERT M. BROWN, LTCOL, USAF (Portsmouth)
MICHAEL M. QUIN, CAPT, USMC (Purcellville)
PHILIP H. TORREY, JR., CDR, USN (Quantico)
ROBERT W. WHALING, CAPT, USMC (Quantico)
MARK C. SAGERHOLM, 1LT, USMC (Rectortown)
ALBERT ALLMAND, LT, USN (Richmond)
THEODORE G. ELLYSON, CDR, USN (Richmond)
WILLIAM M. CHEWNING, LT, USN (Richmond)
JOSEPH M. CAMPBELL, LCDR, USN (Richmond)
JOHN W. CONSOLVO, JR., CAPT, USMC (Richmond)
PAUL A. AMBROGI, LT, USN (Richmond)
ARCHER E. KING, JR., CDR, USN (RET.) (Roanoke)
DAVID I. WRIGHT, MAJ, USAF (Roanoke)
JAMES B. MCLENDON, LT, USN (Roanoke)
MELVIN H. BROWN, LT, USN (Roanoke)
DONALD A. LOVELACE, LCDR, USN (Scottsburg)
WILLIAM R. WATKINS, III, LTCOL, USAF (South Boston)
DEAN H. MATZKO, MAJ, USMC (Springfield)
MARSHALL W. ATKINS, LCDR, USN (Springfield)
RONALD J. MOBAYED, LT, USN (Springfield)
ROBERT W. FLEMING, CAPT, USN (The Plains)
WILLIAM L. PETERSON, JR., LT, USN (Virginia Beach)
STEPHEN S. TOTH, LT, USN (Virginia Beach)
CHARLES H. JEFFRIES, II, LT, USN (Virginia Beach)
RICHARD F. ANDERSEN, JR., LT, USN (Virginia Beach)
WILLIAM H. SMITH, ENS, USN (Warrenton)
ROBERT A. MARR, MASTER, USN (Warrenton)
TEN EYCK D. VEEDER, JR., LT, USN (Warrenton)
JAMES B. MCCRAVY, JR., LTCOL, USAF (Warrenton)
WILLIAM P. HOLMES, LTJG, USN (Waterford)
LION T. MILES, LT, USN (Williamsburg)
ALFRED B. TUCKER, III, LCDR, USN (Winchester)
GEORGE S. FULLER, LT, USN (Winchester)
FRANK C. GRAHAM, LT, USN (Wytheville)
DAVID G. BUELL, MAJ, USMC (Yorktown)
HUDSON M. GARLAND, LT, USN
JAMES L. TAYLOE, LT, CSN
WILLIAM C. HUTTER, MIDN, CSN
WILLIAM C. JACKSON, MIDN, CSN
JOHN F. JAMES, 1LT, USA
COSTELLO P. MASSEY, LT, USNR
WILLIAM O. HERRING, LTJG, USNR
JOHN W. SMITH, JR., LTJG, USN

Loading map...

Other States, Territories, & Countries