Massachusetts

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall

Massachusetts 105 Honorees

JOSEPH F. BOLGER, JR., CDR, USN (Adams)

ALLAN C. EDMANDS, LCDR, USN (Andover)
JAMES G. PROUT, III, RADM, USN (Andover)
RICHARD H. BUZZELL, LTJG, USN (Arlington)
WILLIAM H. CHEEVER, LT, USN (Boston)
JOSEPH A. MURPHY, CAPT, USN (RET.) (Boston)
GEORGE C. CALNAN, LT, USN (Boston)
JAMES F. MCDONOUGH, LT, USN (Boston)
THOMAS E. FRASER, CDR, USN (Boston)
LAWRENCE J. MCPEAKE, CDR, USN (Boston)
JOHN F. CHENEY, LT, USN (Boston)
CHARLES J. KING, LT, USN (Boston)
THOMAS P. HIGGINS, LT, USN (Boston)
HAROLD W. HALL, LTJG, USN (Boston)
WILLIAM A. ROGERS, JR., ENS, USN (Boston)
EDWARD F. GREER, JR., 2LT, USAF (Boston)
WALTER H. LOUNEY, LT, USN (Brighton)
PAUL DOANE, LT, USN (Brockton)
PETER T. RODRICK, CDR, USN (Brockton)
SYLVANUS J. BLISS, PASSED MIDN, USN (Brookfield)
ADDIS D. NELSON, LT, USN (Brookline)
JAMES S. TYLER, LTJG, USN (Brookline)
CHARLES A. LEVIS, COL, USAF (Brookline)
JAMES M. TODD, MIDN, USN (Cambridge)
RICHARD L. BARLEON, LTJG, USN (Cambridge)
HOWARD R. HEALY, LCDR, USN (Chelsea)
ARTHUR F. ALEXANDER, LT, USN (Clinton)
PETER R. MAITLAND, CAPT, USMC (Clinton)
CHARLES E. TOLMAN, JR., LCDR, USN (Concord)
JOHN E. COWELL, 1LT, USAF (Cummington)
GILBERT J. KIRK, JR., LCDR, USN (Dalton)
PHILIP H. ALLEN, LCDR, USN (Easthampton)
CHARLES C. MILLER, ENS, USN (Fairhaven)
RALPH C. CARROLL, ENS, USN (Fall River)
DAVID L. CARLSON, LCDR, USN (Falmouth)
PHILIP C. DAVIS, LCDR, USN (Fitchburg)
LEON E. CHABOT, CAPT, USMC (Gardner)
WILLIAM J. DRUMTRA, LTJG, USN (Gloucester)
LOUIS J. GULLIVER, JR., LT, USN (Gloucester)
HAROLD A. MACFARLANE, LTJG, USN (Haverhill)
WILLIAM D. GLYNN, CAPT, USMC (Haverhill)
ERNEST H. GREPPIN, III, LTJG, USN (Hingham)
DONALD R. MIDGLEY, LT, USN (Hopedale)
SETH R. MICHAUD, CAPT, USMC (Hudson)
JOSEPH W. CASTELLO, LT, USN (Lawrence)
DANIEL J. CONNOLLY, LTJG, USN (Lawrence)
CANTERBURY B. PIERCE, LT, USN (Lexington)
JAMES W. CROWTHER, 1LT, USMC (Longmeadow)
RICHARD S. BARON, LCDR, USN (Lowell)
VICTOR S. GAULIN, LT, USN (Lowell)
JAMES S. O'ROURKE, LT, USN (Lowell)
RONALD E. MCLEAN, AERM3, USN (Lynn)
WARREN W. BOLES, LTJG, USN (Marblehead)

PHILIP D. BRODEUR, LTJG, USN (Marlboro)
GODFREY D. CHEVALIER, LCDR, USN (Medford)
GARDNER BREWER, MAJ, USAF (Melrose)
HUBERT B. LOHEED, CAPT, USN (Middleborough)
ROGER W. TILLSON, JR., LTJG, USN (Middleborough)
JAMES C. FLAHERTY, 1LT, USAF (Milton)
JAMES S. WILLIS, JR., LT, USN (Milton)
BRUCE HALLIDAY, LTJG, USN (Milton)
JOHN F. WALLING, CDR, USN (Nantucket Island)
HAROLD R. SHEEHAN, ENS, USN (Natick)
GEORGE H. GARDNER, JR., LCDR, USN (New Bedford)
HUGH C. VAN ROOSEN, LTJG, USN (Newton Center)
ROBERT S. WOOD, JR., LT, USN (Newton)
ROBERT E. WAINWRIGHT, ENS, USN (North Andover)
LESTER S. WALL, JR., CDR, USN (North Attleborough)
SAMUEL ADAMS, LT, USN (Northampton)
STANLEY W. LIPSKI, CDR, USN (Northampton)
CHARLES C. SLATER, ENS, USN (Northampton)
WARREN P. STRONG, JR., LT, USN (Plymouth)
MANNERT L. ABELE, LCDR, USN (Quincy)
JOHN F. FAIRBANKS, JR., LT, USN (Quincy)
NORMAN W. WHITE, LCDR, USN (Quincy)
GEORGE C. STEVENS, LTJG, USN (Quincy)
THOMAS M. RODDY, LT, USN (Roxbury)
DAVID DANIELS, LT, USN (Salem)
GERALD F. DECONTO, CAPT, USN (Sandwich)
WALTER L. DOUGLAS, JR., LCDR, USN (Somerville)
EUGENE J. CANTY, LTJG, USN (Somerville)
JOHN L. FOY, CAPT, USAF (Southwick)
ROGERS S. RANSEHOUSEN, LT, USN (Springfield)
FRANK M. ROBINSON, LTJG, USN (Springfield)
JO A. HUMES, LCDR, USN (Springfield)
JAMES C. STEELE, LT, USN (Springfield)
JAMES H. KELSEY, JR., ENS, USN (Stoughton)
KEVIN D. CLANCY, ENS, USN (Stoughton)
RONALD B. GIBSON, LTJG, USN (Sutton)
JENNIFER J. HARRIS, CAPT, USMC (Swampscott)
CHARLES H. SWASEY, LT, USN (Taunton)
JOHN F. GILLON, LCDR, USN (Taunton)
PHILIP H. ASHWORTH, LTJG, USN (Wenham)
EDWARD F. O'BRIEN, JR., LCDR, USN (West Medford)
WILLIAM A. SNOW, JR., ENS, USN (Winchester)
KEVIN P. CONNORS (Wollaston)
CHARLES E. BROWN, ENS, USN (Worcester)
RALPH M. GRISWOLD, CAPT, USN (Worcester)
JOSEPH T. SHEEHAN, LT, USN (Worcester)
HOWARD W. NESTER, JR., LCDR, USN (Worcester)
BENNET I. RILEY, MIDN, USN
GEORGE P. RYAN, CDR, USN
HENRY O. HANDY, LT, USN
WILLIAM H. BOARDMAN, NAVAL CADET, USN
ALLEN R. GLENNY, LT, USN

Loading map...

Other States, Territories, & Countries