Texas

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall

Texas 109 Honorees

EUGENE F. BURKETT, LT, USN (Abilene)

ROBERT F. BERG, LCDR, USNR (Amarillo)
CARLOS A. MILLER, LT, USN (Amarillo)
GERALD B. LEAVEY, JR., 1LT, USAF (Arlington)
STEVE MORIN, JR., SGT, ARNG (Arlington)
WILLIAM K. COKER, CDR, USN (Athens)
LEWIS HANCOCK, JR., LCDR, USN (Austin)
HAMILTON F. SEARIGHT, LTCOL, USA (Austin)
JOHN J. KEOUGH, LT, USN (Austin)
WILLIS E. MAXSON, III, LTJG, USN (Austin)
MICHAEL D. HORNSBY, LT, USN (Austin)
JAMES C. RADNEY, LCDR, USN (Austin)
CYNTHIA S. GRUBBS, LTJG, USN (Austin)
HARRY B. BASS, LCDR, USN (Beaumont)
PAUL S. FORMAN, LTJG, USN (Borger)
JOHN M. SWEENEY, CDR, USN (Breckenridge)
ROBERT A. PIERCE, LT, USN (Brownsville)
JOSEPH H. BOURLAND, LCDR, USN (Clarendon)
DONALD W. BEARD, LCDR, USN (Clarendon)
WILLIAM G. MYERS, CDR, USN (Cleburne)
JAMES B. WHITEHEAD, 1LT, USAF (Coleman)
THOMAS E. EDWARDS, JR., LT, USN (Corpus Christi)
HAROLD D. HAIL, 2LT, USMC (Crockett)
SAMUEL D. DEALEY, CDR, USN (Dallas)
FRANK S. FERNALD, LT, USN (Dallas)
BILLY D. BRUNDIDGE, 1LT, USA (Dallas)
MILTON C. JACOBS, LT, USN (Dallas)
ALBERT B. HALL, JR., LCDR, USN (Dallas)
ELMER F. CRAIN, JR., ENS, USN (Dallas)
HAMILTON E. MCDOWELL, JR., 2LT, USAF (Dallas)
ROBERT R. WILSON, CDR, USN (Dallas)
MAURICE E. COLLMER, II, LTJG, USN (Dallas)
JAMES C. NORTON, 1LT, USMC (Dallas)
THOMAS A. EADES, LCDR, USN (Dallas)
MICHAEL F. BROWN, LT, USN (Dallas)
THOMAS D. MOORE, JR., MAJ, USAF (Del Rio)
ROBERT F. DWYER, LT, USN (Eastland)
JOHN P. PRYOR, CAPT, USA (El Paso)
STEVEN A. HAZELRIGG, CAPT, USN (El Paso)
WILLIAM B. MCILVAINE III, LTJG, USN (El Paso)
JACKSON R. ROBINSON, LT, USN (Fort Worth)
JOHN C. FRIEND, CAPT, USAF (Fort Worth)
JAMES A. F. WOOD, 1LT, USAF (Fort Worth)
RAUL D. JIMENEZ, LT, USN (Freeport)
HUGH P. SAMS, LT, USN (Ft. Sam Houston)
HUBERT T. WATERS, LT, USN (Grandview)
TIMOTHY D. BARTOSH, JR., LTJG, USN (Granger)
VALENTIN G. MATULA, CDR, USN (Hallettsville)
ROY N. DUNKLIN, LT, USN (Henderson)
ORVILLE C. EVERHART, JR., LT, USN (Hico)
RICHARD G. BEEN, LTJG, USN (Hondo)
JOHN W. BOOKER, LTJG, USN (Houston)
ROBERT G. BELL, MAJ, USAF (Houston)
THOMAS J. MITCHELL, CAPT, USN (Houston)
AUBREY L. AKIN, JR., MAJ, USAF (Houston)

ERWIN B. TEMPLIN, JR., LCDR, USN (Houston)
LEROY BATES, LTJG, USN (Houston)
RICHARD M. MCBRIDE, LT, USN (Houston)
JOEL A. KORKOWSKI, LT, USN (Houston)
JOHN J. HOUSTON, LT, USN (Houston)
ORVILLE S. SMITH, ENS, USN (Iraan)
GEORGE F. MORROW, LT, USN (Kerrville)
WILLIAM R. COOK, LT, USN (Lissie)
WILSON C. ROOK, LCDR, USN (Longview)
CHARLES D. WITT, LT, USN (Lubbock)
WILLIAM C. MCCOOL, CDR, USN (Lubbock)
DON T. ELLEDGE, CAPT, USA (Mabank)
JAMES A. MURPHY, LTJG, USN (Marlin)
BYRON E. COOKE, LCDR, USN (Marshall)
VIRGIL K. CAMERON, LCDR, USN (McAllen)
PATRICK T. WAYLAND, 2LT, USMC (Midland)
PATRICK J. CONROY, LTJG, USN (Missouri City)
THOMAS J. BUCHANAN, JR., LT, USN (Nacogdoches)
CARL J. ROHSENBERGER, JR., LTJG, USN (New Braunfels)
CLARK A. HOOD, JR., LT, USN (Nocona)
GEORGE F. RICHARDS, LT, USN (Olton)
JACK C. FERGUSON, LTJG, USN (Palestine)
ALFRED A. SAWYER, LTJG, USN (Port Arthur)
ROBERT N. ROBERTSON, LT, USN (Quanah)
RAYMOND L. MAYO, CDR, USN (Richardson)
ARTHUR W. STAECKER, LTJG, USN (Richardson)
WILLIAM L. BULLOCK, MIDN, USN (Rockdale)
MATTHEW S. SHUBZDA, LT, USN (Sachse)
WILLIAM A. GRIFFIS, III, CAPT, USMC (San Angelo)
BENJAMIN GHETZLER, LT, USN (San Antonio)
ROBERT D. STANNUS, ENS, USN (San Antonio)
CHRISTOPHER B. WILHELMY, LT, USN (San Antonio)
GERALD L. HAUSMANN, LCDR, USN (San Antonio)
CHARLES A. ANDERSON, LT, USN (San Benito)
HEYWOOD L. EDWARDS, LCDR, USN (San Saba)
ALFRED E. CREIGH, III, PFC, USA (Sanderson)
TED A. HILGER, LT, USN (Sherman)
HUGH D. HAMILTON, LTJG, USN (Sherman)
DONALD E. WESTBROOK, COL, USAF (Sherman)
CLYDE R. WELCH, CDR, USN (Somerville)
WILLIAM CLAY, JR., MAJ, USMC (Stephenville)
DAVID H. SWENSON, JR., LTJG, USN (Taylor)
TERRY L. WATKINS, SR., CDR, USN (Terrell Wells)
ROBERT L. VAUGHAN, LT, USN (Texarkana)
EDWIN G. KELLY, LTJG, USN (Texarkana)
JAMES M. LARAMORE, 2LT, USMC (Texarkana)
REESE S. MCCAULEY, JR., 1LT, USAF (Tyler)
DONALD G. BROWN, LCDR, USN (Waco)
THALBERT N. ALFORD, CDR, USN (Wills Point)
EDWARD J. MCDERMOTT, LT, CSN
FRANK W. BOWDON, ENS, USN
FOLLETT BRADLEY, JR., 1LT, USA
CHARLES P. JACKSON, LT, USN
GUY H. BROWN, LTJG, USN

Loading map...

Other States, Territories, & Countries