Category:KIA

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall
DGUTS large.jpg

In the front of Memorial Hall there is a panel with the names of those alumni lost in combat action against enemies of the United States of America.

The list below is nearly identical; spelling errors are uncorrected, as are a handful of names that appear in the wrong conflict. Some alumni who should be on the panel have also been added to this list.

Civil War 1861-1865 25 Honorees

Formosa Expedition 1867 1 Honoree

ALEXANDER SLIDELL MACKENZIE '59

Action with Pirates 1870 1 Honoree

JONATHAN M. WAINWRIGHT '67

Korea Expedition 1871 1 Honoree

HUGH WILSON McKEE '66

Maine Explosion 1898 2 Honorees

FRIEND WILLIAM JENKINS '86
DARWIN ROBERT MERRITT '95

Spanish-American War 1898 2 Honorees

WORTH BAGLEY '95
WILLIAM HENRY BOARDMAN '00

Samoan Campaign 1899 2 Honorees

PHILIP VAN HORN LANSDALE '77
JOHN ROBERT MONAGHAN '95

Philippine Insurrection 1899-1901 2 Honorees

LOVEMAN NOA '00
WELBORN CICERO WOOD '99

Boxer Rebellion 1900 1 Honoree

AUSTIN ROCKWELL DAVIS '92

Philippine Islands Campaign 1911 2 Honorees

CHARLES EMERSON HOVEY '07
JOHN FRED JAMES '00

World War I 1917-1918 16 Honorees

Haiti 1919 1 Honoree

JOHN LYNE MAYER '13

Nicaraguan Intervention 1932 2 Honorees

LAWRENCE COLLINS BRUNTON '30
HORACE CARLETON BUSBY '23

World War II 1939-1945 690 Honorees

EVERETT WOOLMAN ABDILL '24

MANNERT LINCOLN ABELE '26
EDWARD ACKERMAN '39
JOHN CLAUSEL ADAMS, JR. '44
SAMUEL ADAMS '35
EDWARD HENRY ALLEN '31
ERIC ALLEN, JR. '38
NELSON JOHN ALLEN '39
ROBERT THOMAS ALLSOPP '40
AUGUSTUS H. ALSTON, JR. '31
EVERETT VYRON ALWARD '41
LAWRENCE MAXON AMBURGEY '44
CHARLES ALDEN ANDERSON '38
JOHN HORD ARMSTRONG, JR. '30
DANIEL EUGENE ARNOLD '40
WILLIAM BOWEN AULT '22
JOHN ELLSWORTH AVISE '34
DONALD HOLMAN AYER '34
THOMAS BABB '42
WALTER CLYDE BAILEY '31
GUY BALDWIN, JR. '39
SALVATORE BALESTRIERI '44
DONALD FRANCIS BANKER '40
RICHARD SWAN BARON '24
HARRY BRINKLEY BASS '38
HAROLD WILLIAM BAUER '30
HARRY FREDERICK BAUER '27
DANIEL SSPARKS BAUGHMAN, JR. '39
HENRY ARTHUR WRIGHT '45
WILLIAM HENRY BECK, JR. '40
CLARENCE WILLIAM BECKER '39
AUSTIN CORTY BEHAN '25
JAMES MEAD BELDEN '36
BAILIS MITCHELL BELL '43
GEORGE LIENBERGER BELLINGER '32
MERVYN SHARP BENNION '10
JOHN LEWIS BENTON '42
JOHN MICHAEL BERMINGHAM '29
HOWARD BURTON BERRY, JR. '38
ROBERT BURTON BILLINGS '45
JOHN KENNETH BISSON '30
HUGH DAVID BLACK '26
JOHN EDWARD BLACK '38
FRANK BLAHA '39
CLARENCE FREDERICK BLAIR '40
EDWARD NOE BLAKELY '34
ROBERT PERSHING BLAUVELT '38
EDWARD MARTIN BLESSMAN '31
JOHN TAYLOR BLODGETT '40
JOHN STUARD BLUE '25
JOHN KISKADDEN BOAL '37
JOHN PAUL BOCK '45
JOHN ARCHIBALD BOLE, JR. '28
ROBERT ALEXANDER BONIN '36
ALBERT MARION BONTIER '35
JOHN WINSTON BOOKER '42
JOSEPH HUNT BOURLAND '33
RICHARD ROOME BOUTELLE '34
HARLAND ROBERT BOWDEY '44
ROBERT GRAHAM BRADLEY '43
WILLIAM HARLAN S. BRADY '38
MORGAN LEWIS BRETT, JR. '43
CHARLES WALTER BREWER '34
FRANCIS JOSEPH BRIDGET (B) '21
GRAHAM PAUL BRIGHT '35
CHARLES FREDERICK BRINDUPKE '32
ROBERT MARION BRINKER '34
JACOB WILLIAM BRITT '29
LLOYD CHRISTIAN BROGGER '35
JAMES RICHARD BROMEYER '37
WARD BRONSON '31
GEORGE MACGRUDER BROOKE (B) '21
HENRY EARL BROSSY '31
BURTON JAMES BROWN '45
FRANCIS ELWOOD BROWN '33
KENNETH LYNDON BROWN '41
ROBERT SAMUEL BROWN '31
ELMER CHARLES BUERKLE '25
RICHARD SALISBURY BULL, JR. '36
JAMES EARL BULLOCK '33
WILLIAM WILSON BURGAN '40
JOHN EDWARD BURKE '28
JOHN AUGUSTUS BUTLER '34
WILLIAM MANN BUTLER '40
ALEXANDER JOHN BUTSKO '42
DANIEL JUDSON CALLAGHAN '11
FRED BEATTY CANNON, JR. '40
EUGENE JOHN CANTY '43
EUGENE SAMUEL CAPTAIN '45
HERBERT FULLER CARROLL, JR. '34
HUBERT EARL CARTER '39
JOHN EDWARD CASEY '42
EARL WILLIAM CASSIDY '37
LEON EDMOND CHABOT '40
THEODORE EDSON CHANDLER '15
EDGAR GRIFFITH CHASE '32
JOHN FRANCIS CHENEY '37
WILLIAM MURRAY CHEWNING '42
ALBERT HOBBS CLARK '33
HOWARD FRANKLIN CLARK '38
JAMES SEERLEY CLARK '35
ROBLEY WESTLAND CLARK '24
DAVID KERR CLAUDE '24
WILLIAM CLAY, JR. '41
EDWARD BLANCHARD CLOUES '40
PHILIP MILLS CLOW '43
JAMES WIGGINS COE '30
HERBERT McCLELLAN. COLEMAN '32
JOHN AUSTIN COLLETT '29
FRED CONNAWAY '32
DAVID RICKART CONNOLE '36
CHARLES PAUL CONREY '41
FRANKLIN EUGENE COOK, JR. '39
WILLIAM RAYMOND COOKE '38
BYRON EBERLE COOKE '39
GEORGE DOLE COTTRELL '31
ARTHUR ROBERT COURI '44
EARLE FREDERICK CRAIG '39
JAMES EDWIN CRAIG '22
JOHN RICH CRAIG '30
ELMER FRANKLIN CRAIN, JR. '44
WILLIAM HUGH CRAWFORD, JR. '43
ALFRED EDGAR CREIGH, III '46
CHARLES L. CROMMELIN '31
JOHN PHILIP CROMWELL '24
ARTHUR BARTON CROSS, JR. '40
EDWIN MASON CROUCH '21
MARK HANNA CROUTER '20
JACK RANDOLPH CRUTCHFIELD '36
DAMON MORRIS CUMMINGS '31
GEORGE FRANCIS CUMMINGS '42
JOHN WILLIAM CUMMINS '45
NATHANIEL CLAY CURETON, JR. '21
DAVID McMILLAN CURRER '42
ROGER NOON CURRIER '37
GEORGE ROBERT DALL '41
JOHN SHAW DALTON '38
ROBERT FRANCIS DALY '43
MARSHALL EUGENE DARBY, JR. '40
JOHN JUSTUS DAUB, JR. '36
GEORGE ELLIOTT DAVIS, JR. '35
GEORGE FLEMING DAVIS '34
LEWIS OLCOTT DAVIS '37
ARTHUR CURTIS DAY '45
SAMUEL DAVID DEALEY '30
DANIEL BERNARD DECKELMAN '37
JOSEPH ROLLIE DEFREES, JR. '42
EDWARD EMMET DEGARMO '40
RUSSELL CLARK DELL '39
EDWARD GROVER DELONG '37
ADAM WILLIAM DEMERS '41
EDWIN DENBY, JR. '35
HECTOR DE ZAYAS '32
NATHANIEL MINTER DIAL '32
ARTHUR DIIRCK '43
ROSCOE FRANKLIN DILLEN, JR. '35
PAUL DOANE '43
ROBERT LEE DODANE '40
JOHN LINCOLN DONEFF '43
NORMAN WILLIAMS DOUDIET '39
FRANCIS MALCOLM DOUGLASS '32
VOLCKERT PETRUS DOUW '30
JOHN GREGORY DOWNING '35
HARRINGTON MAX DRAKE '31
LOUIS ASHTON DREXLER, JR. '23
LEONARD VINCENT DUFFY '29
MARION WILLIAM DUFILHO '38
GREER ASSHETON DUNCAN, JR. '37
ROY NELSON DUNKLIN '43
DOLIVE DURANT, JR. '40
CHARLES RUSSELL DURFEE '42
THOMAS BAYLIS EARLE '40
TORREY WADE EATON '41
WILLIAM GUY EATON '21
HILAN EBERT '26
LAWRENCE LOTT EDGE '35
ALLAN CHRISTIE EDMANDS '35
HEYWOOD LANE EDWARDS '26
THOMAS ELBERT EDWARDS, JR. '37
JOHN HALBROOK EICHMANN '35
RALPH WALDO ELDEN '31
JOHN J. ELDRIDGE, JR. '27
CLYDE COLLAMORE ELMES, JR. '41
EUGENE EVANS ELMORE '22
ARTHUR VINCENT ELY '35
RALPH ARNOLD EMBREE '36
WARREN LEONARD ENGSTROM '42
JOHN LONAM ERICKSON '38
MARK ESLICK, JR. '35
WALKER ETHRIDGE '34
ERNEST EDWIN EVANS '31
JOHN LEAK EVERETT, JR. '32
JAMES HEDGES EVERSOLE '43
JOHN THOMAS EVERSOLE '38
ROBERT CLEVELAND EVINS '39
ROBERT ELI FAIR '33
JOHN FRANCIS FAIRBANKS, JR. '32
JOHN SSHEPPARD FANTONE '39
WILLIAM STANLEY FARREL '41
CHARLES WOODFORD FELL '34
HOWARD PHILIP FISCHER '38
HAROLD EDWARD FISHER '42
ROBERT WALTON FLEMING '17
HARRY ALBERT FLINT '11
JOSEPH AMBROSE FLYNN '27
CHARLES BENEDICT FODALE '42
WILLIAM RICHARD FORD '41
RALPH EDWARD FORSYTH '22
DOUGLAS HAROLD FOX '26
WILLIAM COOK FRANCE '24
THOMAS EDWARD FRASER '24
JOHN EDMUND FRENCH '22
ANDREW JOSEPH FROSCH '39
GEORGE STEWART FULLER '35
HERBERT SAMUEL FULMER, JR. '33
WINSOR COLVIG GALE '31
ROBERT ANTHONY GALLAGHER '33
ROBERT FRANCIS GALLAGHER '42
EDMUNDO GANDIA '38
ALBERT EUGENE GATES, JR. '32
HENRY CHALFANT GEARING III '35
HERMAN JOHN GERDES, JR. '44
ROBERT WILLIAM GERMANY, JR. '30
ALAN EDWARD GERNHARDT '42
BENJAMIN GHETZLER '31
DOUGLAS WILEY GILLETTE '42
HOWARD WALTER GILMORE '26
MORRIS DAVIES GILMORE '39
RICHARD HERMUS GINGRAS '25
JAMES BLACKBURN GINN '38
RICHARD CLYDE GLENN '41
ROBERT DONALDSON GLESSNER '42
WILLIAM DONALD GLYNN '43
GREEN CLAY GOODLOE '37
CLAUDE L. GOODMAN, JR. '39
SHIELDS GOODMAN '37
DANIEL SHINTON GOTHIE '32
EDWARD THOMAS GRACE '39
WARREN FREDERICK GRAF '27
FRANK CAMPBELL GRAHAM '36
HENRY FORESTER GRAHAM '40
WILLIAM WALTER GRAHAM, JR. '25
ALBERT DOWNING GRAY '31
WILLIAM CARY GRAY (B) '21
JOHN JAMES GREEN '42
LLOYD KEYS GREENAMYER '29
FRANCIS WHITTIE GREENE '46
WILLIAM FRANK GREENE '40
JOSEPH SEBASTIAN GRIFFIN '43
ALFRED EDGAR GROVE '30
WILLIAM LEE GUICE, JR. '40
ROBERT POLLOCK GUILER, III '39
LOUIS JOSEPH GULLIVER, JR. '36
ARTHUR LEONARD GUSTAFSON '36
RALPH HAAS '36
EARL DRISEL HACKMAN, JR. '43
HUGH WILLIAM HADLEY '22
LOUIS PATRICK HAGAN '45
RICHARD ALEXANDER HAINES '28
ROY ORESTUS HALE, JR. '38
DONALD WILLARD HALL '45
FINLEY ELLIOTT HALL '29
DONALD W. HAMILTON, JR. '38
HUGH DALE HAMILTON '43
ANDREW BRITTE HAMM '39
KEENE GWYNN HAMMOND '38
HENRY RAWLINGS HAMNER '43
WILLIAM EDWIN HANK '25
JOHN CARLYLE HANNA '40
ARNT BILLY HANSEN '43
RAYMOND ALFRED HANSEN '22
BURTON ROALKVAM HANSON '40
JOHN DOTT HARPER, JR. '39
ANDREW EARL HARRIS '25
JOHN DANIEL HARRIS '40
GEORGE GALLAGHER HART '44
PATRICK HENRY HART '37
HEROLD ALOYSIUS HARVESON '37
BURDEN ROBERT HASTINGS '33
JACK W. HAYS '36
HUBERT MONTGOMERY HAYTER '24
HOWARD RAYMOND HEALY '22
ADOLPH HEDE '25
JOHN JOSEPH HEIL '28
ELBERT STEWART HEIM, JR. '43
RICHARD LINTER HELM '39
LOFTON RUSSEL HENDERSON '26
RICHIE NEALE HENDERSON '40
WALTER ANDREW HERING '38
HARRY LYNNWOOD HICKS '27
TED ADAIR HILGER '35
THOMAS RINGLE HINE '34
JOSEPH PARKER HITTORFF, JR. '40
WILLIAM MATTHEWS HOBBY, JR. '23
ERNEST DEBBES HODGE '32
WILLIAM PHILIP HODNETT, JR. '40
WILLIAM F. HOGABOOM '39
WILLARD BBARRETT HOLDREDGE '39
JOHN C. HOLLINGSWORTH '31
JOHN A. HOLLOWELL, JR. '22
CARL B. A. HOLMSTROM '38
EDWARD ROWELL HOLT, JR. '39
RALPH LEE HOLTON '42
CHARLES D. HOLZMUELLER, JR. '44
CLARK ALEXANDER HOOD, JR. '35
ARTHUR MANN HOOPER '24
HALLSTED LUBECK HOPPING '24
CURTIS WILLIAM HOWARD '38
JOHN MARTIN HOWARD '41
HARRY ENSOR HUBBARD '25
JOSEPH CHARLES HUBBARD (A) '21
EUGENE JAMES HUNTEMER '43
SAMUEL HOWARD HUNTER, JR. '38
JOHN DAVID HUNTLEY '31
ROBERT HUNTLEY HURST '40
GEORGE LELAND HUTCHINSON '32
RONALD BAXTER HUTCHINSON '41
WILLFORD MILTON HYMAN '24
ROBERT WARREN IRWIN '42
ARNOLD JAY ISBELL '21
ROBERT HENRY ISELY '33
JOHN CHRISTIAN ISHAM '38
NORMAN SEATON IVES '20
MILTON CHADWICK JACOBS '41
JOHN ALLEN JACQUES '41
ROBERT LOURIN JANES '44
JOHNS HOPKINS JANNEY '36
CLIFFORD THURSTON JANZ '31
CHANDLER WILCE JOHNSON '29
EDWIN OSCAR JOHNSON '41
HOWARD R. JOHNSON '27
ROBERT HENRY GLASS JOHNSON '24
DEWEY GEORGE JOHNSTON '34
QUENTIN BOCKLER JONES '37
FRANCIS DIXON JORDAN '29
JULIAN BETHUNE JORDAN '25
ENRIQUE LOPEZ JURADO '34
CHARLES WILLIAM KAIL '23
DOUGLAS EDGAR KEELER '38
ARTHUR H. KEENEY, JR. '42
JOHN CONEY KELLEY '38
JAMES LAWSON KEMPER '32
LESTER HERMAN KERN '23
ISAAC CAMPBELL KIDD '06
ELMER KIEHL '20

MANNING MARIUS KIMMEL '35
JOHN WASHINGTON KING '37
STUART WALLER KING '20
BYRON ANTHONY KIRK '43
JOHN JOSHEPH KIRWIN '41
WILLIAM H. KISKADDON '45
MILLARD JEFFERSON KLEIN '31
GEORGE OTTO KLINSMANN '33
JOHN ALPHONSE KLOTER '42
JOHN V. RENSSELAER KLUEGEL, USPH '28
DALE WESLEY KNAGGS '42
PAUL KNAPP '42
FRASER SINCLAIR KNIGHT '40
MARTIN MATTHEW KOIVISTO '32
OTTO FERDINAND KOLB, JR. '36
KENNETH LEON KOLLMYER '39
WILLIAM G. KORNAHRENS '39
RAYMOND MILEY KREPPS, JR. '42
RICHARD JEROME KROTH '44
GEORGE OWEN KUNKLE '31
JAMES ELLSWORTH KYES '30
JOSEPH LEER LACOMBE '33
DAVID DREXEL LAIRD '42
WILLIAM LACEY LAMBERSON '38
GEORGE SOLON LAMBERT '35
ARTHUR STANLEY LANE, JR. '43
HARRY COX LANG '29
FRANK DEVERE LATTA '32
MALCOLM LAWTY '43
NOEL FAIRFAX LEARNED '44
LOUIS MARCEL LEHARDY '26
AUGUST WILLIAM LENTZ '26
JAMES EDWARD LEWELLYN '43
JOHN BAGLEY LEWIS '40
EUGENE ELBERT LINDSEY '27
STANLEY WALTER LIPSKI '35
JOHN G. LITTLE, III '35
ARTHUR EDWARD LOESER '27
GUS BRYNOLF LOFBERG, JR. '27
SAMUEL MOORE LOGAN '42
FRANK STUART LOMAX '40
WALTER HOWARD LOUNEY '41
DONALD ALEXANDER LOVELACE '28
LEONARD LEBARON LYONS, JR. '21
THEODORE CHARLES LYSTER, JR. '36
GEORGE K. MACKENZIE, JR. '31
WILEY THEODORE MACKIE '43
FRANCIS XAVIER MAHER, JR. '35
JACK ALGER MAHONY, JR. '39
FRED FERGUSON MALLORY '40
THOMAS FRANCIS MALONE '41
RALPH CARLTON MANN, JR. '39
ELLIOTT EUGENE MARSHALL '31
THOMAS WORTH MARSHALL, JR. '30
RICHARD KEEBLE MASON, JR. '40
WILBUR JEROME MASON '39
WILLIAM BARTON MASON, JR. '37
COSTELLO PAGE MASSEY '32
LANCE EDWARD MASSEY '30
WILLIAM H. MATHEWS, JR. '40
WILLIS EDWARD MAXSON III '43
PORTER WILSON MAXWELL '36
RAYMOND LEON MAYO '30
CHARLES EVAN MCBRIDE '45
HOWARD AUBRY McBRIDE '44
IRVING GOFF MCCANN, JR. '35
THOMAS PIERI MCCANN '40
JOHN JOSEPH McCORMACK, JR. '33
ARTHUR WILLIAM McCULLOCH '41
LELAND STANFORD McDANIEL, JR. '41
DAVID STOCKTON McDOUGAL '33
ALEXANDER GRANT McEWEN '43
RICHARD McGOWAN '35
THOMAS PIERI McGRATH '40
JOHN MERTON McMAHON '34
JAMES EDWARD McMANUS '41
LAWRENCE JOHN McPEAKE '24
JAMES HAUGUTH MCPHERSON '41
JOHN LOUIS MEHLIG '37
WILLIAM HANNAH MENDENHALL '42
HOWARD DEAL MERRILL '40
EDWARD CONRAD METCALFE '22
RICHARD WILLIAM MEYERS '36
EDWARD MICKA '39
DONALD RAYMOND MIDGLEY '41
LION TYLER MILES '31
CLAIRE LEMOINE MILLER '29
CLEAVELAND FENNER MILLER '29
JOHN DUCKETT MILLER '37
WILLIAM JOHN MILLICAN '28
BLAINE GILMORE MILTNER '42
HAROLD FREDERICK MONSON '42
KEATS EDMUND MONTROSS '35
JOHN FREDERICK MOONEY, JR. '35
JACK COBB MOORE '36
JOHN ANDERSON MOORE '32
RAYMOND AUSTIN MOORE '37
ROBERT BRICE MOORE '36
SAMUEL NOBRE MOORE '13
VAN RENSELLAER MOORE '19
DUDLEY WALKER MORTON '30
HAROLD CLIFTON MOYNELO, JR. '45
HENRY MASTON MULLINIX '16
FRANCIS C. MULVANITY '43
JOSEPH AUGUSTINE MURPHY '09
OWEN SYLVESTER MURPHY '43
BOND MURRAY '41
RAYMOND JAMES MURRAY '40
EARLE AUGUSTINE NASON, JR. '44
NORMAN WILFRED NAYLOR '43
HOWARD WALTHAM NESTER, JR. '37
ALVA FREEMAN NETHKEN '40
BYRON BRUCE NEWELL '30
FRED RISING NEWELL, JR. '37
JOHN THOMAS NICHOLS, JR. '41
DAVID GORDON NICKERSON '38
JOSHUA JAMES NIX '30
WALTER PURNELL NOCK, JR. '43
THOMAS BENJAMIN OAKLEY, JR. '34
ALBERT EDWARD OBERG '43
THOMAS OLIN OBERRENDER, JR. '27
EDWARD FRANCIS O'BRIEN, JR. '40
EDWARD HENRY O'HARE '37
EARL KENNETH OLSEN '26
JAMES STEPHEN O'ROURKE '37
WENDELL GULLEFER OSBORN '27
CHARLES HOWARD OSTROM '30
REXFORD JOHN OSTROM '39
CORNELIUS DION O'SULLIVAN '42
BETHEL VEECH OTTER '37
GEORGE MALONE OTTINGER '32
SEYMOUR DUNLOP OWENS '31
WILLIAM HENRY PACE '39
MERLIN PADDOCK '40
LEE SYLVESTER PANCAKE '31
JACKSON WELCH PARKER '43
FLOYD BRUCE PARKS '34
JOHN COCKRELL PATTY, JR. '37
MILTON FRANK PAVLIC '32
ALFREDO PECKSON '33
LEWIS EDWARD PENNELL '43
STRUDWICK T. PENNINGTON '42
RAY OLIVER PENROD '41
VAN OSTRAND PERKINS '36
JUAN BAUTISTA PESANTE '34
MICHAEL RICHARD PESSOLANO '42
RICHARD HERMAL PETERSEN '43
FRANK JAMES PETERSON '33
WILLIAM LOUIS PETERSON, JR. '42
GEORGE PHILIP, JR. '35
JOHN LOUIS PHILLIPS, JR. '33
MELVIN CLYDE PHILLIPS '43
CANTERBURY BROOKE PIERCE '39
JOHN REEVES PIERCE '28
CLAIRE CORNWELL POOLE '41
DAVID HENSHAW POPE '39
WARNER PHILIP PORTZ '15
WILLIAM HUTTON POTTS '27
HAROLD CLAY POUND '25
KENNETH EDWARD POUND '37
JOHN JAMES POWERS '35
JAMES TATE PRESTON '40
EDWARD MAX PRICE '39
LEWIS BAILEY PRIDE, JR. '41
REGINALD JOHN PROSEUS, JR. '40
BERTRAM JOSEPH PRUEHER '33
FREDERICK WARREN PURDY '33
JOHN BRISCOE PYE '39
FRANK BERNARD QUADY '38
MELVIN ERNEST RADCLIFFE '35
CONDE LEROY RAGUET '38
OLIVER MARION RAMSEY '37
JAMES HERBERT RAY '38
MARTIN HASSETT RAY, JR. '34
REGINALD MARBURY RAYMOND '33
PAUL JAMES REGISTER (A) '21
LENARD OYEN REICHEL '39
JOHN KEANE REYBOLD '26
MILTON ERNEST RICKETTS '35
FRANCIS ALBERT RILEY '42
PAUL JAMES RILEY '37
HUGH RAYNOR RIMMER '37
JACK BALL RITTMAYER '42
JAMES BONNYMAN ROAK '42
CLAYTON JOHN ROBERTS '44
DAVID WELLS ROBERTS '21
EDWARD DUNBAR ROBERTSON '35
ROBERT NEAL ROBERTSON '34
RICHARD WARREN ROBINSON '39
THOMAS MICHAEL RODDY '40
ALBERT HAROLD ROOKS '14
RODERICK SHANAHAN ROONEY '29
RUSSELL ROOSEVELT ROSS '30
EGBERT ADOLPH ROTH '29
ELI ROTH '37
WILLIAM CHARLES ROY, JR. '42
ROBERT THEODORE RUBLE '43
ROBERT FRANKLIN RUGE '37
WALTER DAVID RUPERT, JR. '43
WALTER ROBERT SADLER '42
JOHN WALTZ SALVAGE '39
RICHARD DARLTON SAMPSON '38
EUGENE SYLVESTER SARSFIELD '26
CHARLES SAWERS '40
ALVIN FRANCIS SBISA '38
MAX WILLIAM SCHAEFFER '28
GORDON EUGENE SCHECTER '35
DONALD STONE SCHEU '40
MAXIMILIAN GMELICH SCHMIDT '32
EARLE CAFFREY SCHNEIDER '33
FREDERICK R. SCHRADER '35
NORMAN SCOTT '11
READER CLARENCE SCOTT '32
WINFIELD WAYNE SCOTT '24
BLEEKER P. SEAMAN, JR. '41
HAMILTON FOLTS SEARIGHT '14
DANIEL RYAN SEIDELL '43
COLEMAN SELLERS, IV '40
JOHN JACKSON SHAFFER III '30
WADE CALVERT SHAFFER, JR. '38
WALTER LEWIS SHAFFER '40
LOUIS SHANE, JR. '26
WALTER ALLEN SHARER '38
THOMAS FREDERICK SHARP '35
JOHN ELDON SHEPHERD III '39
THOMAS DONALD SHRIVER '35
JOSEPH JOHN SILHAVY, JR. '44
MAX SILVERSTEIN '32
NORMAN BLAKESLEY SIMMONDS '24
FORREST WHITE SIMONEAU '36
FOSTER NEAL SIMONSEN '45
CARTER BERKELEY SIMPSON '39
JOHN WILLIAM SINCAVICH '43
BRUCE DELBERT SKIDMORE '37
GEORGE MARION SKINNER '45
VERNE LESLIE SKJONSBY '34
CHARLES CHESTER SLATER '43
PAUL SIDNEY SLAWSON '20
DAVID KINNEY SLOAN '38
CARTHEL HHILL SMITH, JR. '40
DOUGLAS ELWIN SMITH '25
JAMES STUART SMITH, JR. '25
JOHN C. HENDERSON SMITH '38
NORMAN CARL SMITH '42
ORVILLE STANLEY SMITH '40
PHILIP THOMAS SMITH, JR. '30
REYNOLDS C. SMITH '32
ROBERT MCLANAHAN SMITH, JR. '19
SIDNEY LAYTON SMITH '26
RAY ARVEL SNODGRASS '37
JAMES BURKLEY SOMMERS '42
RUBEN PARAS SONGCO '43
DONALD HAYS SPANGLER '42
JOHN PRATT SPEARS '40
JOHN ORIN SPEER '32
JAMES DOUGLAS SPENCER '43
CRAIG SPOWERS '41
MORRIS HOMER SPRIGGS '15
JAMES THOMAS STEPHENSON, JR. '42
RICHARD DAVIDS STEPHENSON '35
RICHARD GANS STERN, JR. '42
ANDREW PATRICK STEWART '31
ELTON BERNARD STIRLING '42
ARCHIBALD STONE, JR. '34
MAX CLIFFORD STORMES '24
RAYMOND WILLIAM STRASSLE '44
WALTER MORRIS STRAUB '42
TOM SLAUGHTER SUTHERLAND '39
LYMAN KNUTE SWENSON '16
RICHARD M. SWENSSON '39
JOHN GARDNER TENNENT, III '32
JOHN HUGHES THEIL '42
FRANCIS PUGH THOMAS '43
JOHN ANDREW THOMAS '37
MILLENER WEAVER THOMAS '33
WILLIS MANNING THOMAS '31
IRVIN ANDREW R. THOMPSON '40
ROBERT CLARENCE THOMSEN '45
LEONARD WILSON THORNHILL '38
RYLAND DILLARD TISDALE '15
HUGH ADBREY TISTADT, JR. '39
CHARLES EDWARD TOLMAN, JR. '25
PHILIP HUSTON TORREY, JR. '34
VIRGIL HAROLD TRAXLER, JR. '43
DONALD KEITH TRIPP '40
THOMAS TRUXTON II '34
WILLIAM HARLAN TURNER '44
RAYMOND HODGES TUTTLE '22
ROBERT EDWARD VANDLING '32
HUGH COLLETT VANROOSEN '42
FRANKLIN VAN VALKENBURGH '09
BRUCE AVERY VAN VOORHIS '29
JOHN McCAA VILLEPIGUE, JR. '42
ARTHUR HENRY VORPAHL '32
ALEXANDER S. WADSWORTH III '39
HUBERT WARREN WAGER '41
GEORGE ANDREW WAGNER, JR. '36
JOHN CHARLES WALDRON '24
THEODORE TAYLOR WALKER '41
ALFRED BRUNSON WALLACE '39
JOHN FRANKLIN WALLING '35
CHARLES ROLLINS WARE '34
CARL ALFRED WEEDEN '40
FRANCIS BROOKS WEILER '39
AUGUST FREDERICK WEINEL '36
JOHN LYTLE WELCH '23
NED JAMES WENTZ '33
CHARLES JOHN WESCHLER '32
CREIGHTON LAMBERT WHEELER '34
JOHN THOMAS WHEELER '43
FRANK MELVIN WHITAKER '34
ULMONT I. WHITEHEAD, JR. '40
HENRY P. WHITEHURST, JR. '42
ROBERT SCOTT WHITMAN, JR. '39
PHILLIP GRANT WILD, JR. '36
THOMAS HAROLD WILKINSON '43
JOHN SCOTT WILLEY '44
FRANCIS HUBERT WILLIAMS '30
GEORGE VINCENT WILLIAMS '40
KNOWLTON WILLIAMS '25
RICHARD BEEBE WILLIAMS '37
WILLARD DALE MARSHALL '45
WILLIAM W. WILLIAMS '43
WILLIAM C. WILLIAMSON, JR. '41
JAMES STURGIS WILLIS '27
DAVID SPENCER WILSON '40
JOHN MURRAY WILSON '34
IRVING DAY WILTSIE '21
JACK WILLIAM WINTLE '32
OSBORNE BEEMAN WISEMAN '38
ROBERT KIRTLAND WOLTER, JR. '41
CHARLES MILLS WOOD, JR. '40
ERNEST WETHERELL WOOD, JR. '38
PAUL DOUGLAS WOOD '31
JOHN FORD WOODRUFF '38
HARRY EADES WOODWORTH '38
ALLAN GEORGE WUSSOW '39
LLOYD KIRK WYATT, JR. '45
JOHN ELLSWORTH WYMOND '24
ARTHUR BERNARD YEATES, JR. '38
JUD FRANCIS YOHO, JR. '36
CASSIN YOUNG '16
ERIC REED YOUNG '40
DAVID ZABRISKIE, JR. '36
CARL HALLEY ZIEHR '42

Korean War 1950-1953 50 Honorees

Vietnam War 1962-1973 148 Honorees

HARVEY CHADWICK K. AIAU '53

DONALD DEANE ALDERN '52
HOWARD VINCENT ANDRE, JR. '57
CHARLES DAVIDSON BALLOU '52
ROBERT MACQUEEN BALLINGER, CDR, USN '55
ARNOLD WINFIELD BARDEN, JR. '69
JOHN EUGENE BARTOCCI '57
JOSEPH EDWARD BOWER '52
GARDNER BREWER '57
EDWARD JAMES BROMS, JR. '65
NICHOLAS GEORGE BROOKS '66
ROBERT MACK BROWN '57
WILLIAM LENNINGTON BROWN '59
EDWARD RAYMOND BROWNE '58
VICTOR PATRICK BUCKLEY '66
KENNETH RICHARD BUELL '63
RICHARD HOWARD BUZZELL '68
VIRGIL KING CAMERON '64
THOMAS LEE CARTER '62
ROBIN BERN CASSELL '64
HAL CUSHMAN CASTLE, JR. '67
GEORGE E. CHAMBERLIN, JR. '43
LARRY VINCENT CHMIEL '66
PHILIP SPRATT CLARK, JR. '68
HARRY JAY COATES, JR. '55
STERLING KETCHENER COATES '61
MICHAEL RAYMOND COLLINS '64
JAMES JOSEPH CONNELL '61
JOHN W. CONSOLVO, JR. '66
WILMER PAUL COOK '56
WILLIAM LEE COVINGTON '65
BARTON SHELDON CREED '67
BRADLEY GENE CUTHBERT '62
RAYMOND COYLE DALEY '66
OSCAR MOISE DARDEAU, JR. '53
DONNIE LEN DARROW '60
BARRY RONAL DELPHIN '62
RICHARD CARL DEUTER '67
HERBERT DOBY '57
JOHN WILLIAM DOHERTY '66
CARL LOUIS DOUGHTIE '63
DONALD GLENN DROZ '66
MELVIN SPENCE DRY '68
JOHN COOLEY ELLISON '52
PHILIPPE BUNEAU-VARILLA FALES '56
WILLIAM CHARLES FITZGERALD '63
BRUCE CARLTON FRYAR '66
CHARLES WIGGER FRYER '62
FRED HORATIO GATES, II '54
GENE RAYMOND GOLLAHON '61
WILLIAM MICHAEL GRAMMAR '65
ROBERT STEWART GRAUSTEIN '61
JAMES LLOYD GRIFFIN '55
WILLIAM ALEXANDER GRIFFIS III '64
RICHARD DANNER HARTMAN '57
LUCIUS LAMAR HEISKELL '62
JOHN WAYNE HELD '58
JERRY FRANK HOGAN '64
THOMAS JAMES HOLDEN '64
BARRY WAYNE HOOPER '64
GARY DOUGLAS HOPPS '59
ROBERT DOTSON HUIE, JR. '66
KENNETH EDWARD HUME '54
WAYNE R. HYATT '59
CHARLES HERNDON JEFFRIES '67
JAMES DALE JONES '68
SCOTT DOUGLAS KETCHIE '69
ALAN ARTHUR KETTNER '67
CHARLES ALLEN KNOCHEL '62
HENRY KOLAKOWSKI, JR. '61
PETER HERMAN KRUSI '53
JAMES DAVID LA HAYE '47
JOHN ALLAN LA VOO '62
RICHARD LEE LAWS '62

CHARLES RICHARD LEE '62
WILLIAM GROOM LEFTWICH, JR. '53
CHARLES ALLEN LEVIS '56
HUBERT BRADFORD LOHEED '48
DONALD CLAY MACLAUGHLIN, JR. '63
CHARLES WELDON MARIK '63
WILLARD DALE MARSHALL '61
VALENTIN GEORGE MATULA '47
JOHN HOWARD McCLEAN '53
JOHN LEE McELROY '55
ALEXANDER McIVER, JR. '60
RONALD WILLIAM MEYER '65
THOMAS JEROME MITCHELL, CAPT, USN '53
DANIEL HAGEN MORAN, JR. '63
WILLIAM TURNLEY MORRIS, III '66
GLENN RAYMOND MORRISON, JR. '59
TERENCE MEREDITH MURPHY '61
ROGER MORTON NETHERLAND '48
MICHAEL THOMAS NEWELL '62
KENNETH DEAN NORTON '67
ROLAND ROBERT OBENLAND '59
JOHN FRANCIS O'GRADY '52
ERNEST ARTHUR OLDS '56
ALEXANDER JOHN PALENSCAR III '63
CHARLES CARROLL PARISH '64
JAMES KELLY PATTERSON '63
JOHN DARLINGTON PEACE III '57
ORLAND JAMES PENDER, JR. '66
DAVID DAWSON PEPPIN, JR. '69
CARL JERROLD PETERSON '58
JACK WARREN PHILLIPS '59
RICHARD WEAVER PIATT '65
JERALD LEE PINNEKER '63
JOHN LEE PRICHARD '61
JOHN DOUGLAS PRUDHOMME '61
EDGAR ARTHUR RAWSTHORNE '49
CHARLES HAROLD W. READ, JR. '52
DONALD LOUIS RISSI '55
WILLIAM MARSHALL ROARK '60
CYRUS SWAN ROBERTS, IV '62
CHARLES STODDARD ROWLEY '54
LELAND CHARLES COOKE SAGE '66
HENRY MUIR SEREX '55
PETER WOODBURY SHERMAN '51
GEOFFREY RAYMOND SHUMWAY '64
WINFIELD WADE SISSON '59
STANLEY KUTZ SMILEY '63
HOMER LEROY SMITH '49
ROBERT NORMAN SMITH '48
ERNEST ALBERT STAMM '54
CLARENCE W. STODDARD, JR. '49
CHARLES FREDERICK SWOPE '57
ERWIN BENARD TEMPLIN, JR. '63
DAVID MATHEW THOMPSON '68
CLARENCE ORFIELD TOLBERT '62
FREDERICK EUGENE TRANI '63
LYNN MICHAEL TRAVIS '65
MARTIN NELSON TULL '60
ROBERT ERVIN TUTTLE '67
GEORGE EDWARD TYLER '53
DOUGLAS DEAN VAUGHAN '66
THEODORE RUSSELL VIVILACQUA '68
LEONARD FREDERICK VOGT, JR. '49
RICHARD AMBROSE WALSH, III '51
CHARLES WILLIAM F. WARNER '66
THOMAS JOSEPH WEISS '67
DONALD ELLIOTT WESTBROOK '51
MARVIN B. CHRISTOPHER WILES '66
GEORGE HENRY WILKINS '56
CHARLES DON WITT '59
JOHN BOWERS WORCESTER '63
DAVID IRVIN WRIGHT '57
HENRY ARTHUR WRIGHT '67
MICHAEL CHARLES WUNSCH '66

USS Liberty 1967 2 Honorees

PHILLIP McCUTCHEON ARMSTRONG '53
STEPHEN SPENCER TOTH '63

Lebanon 1983 6 Honorees

MARK ADAM LANGE '79
DAVID JOHNS NAIRN '81
MICHAEL JOHN OHLER '77
VINCENT LEE SMITH '76
JAMES FRANK SURCH, JR. '77
DONALD ELBERAN WOOLLETT '80

El Salvador 1983 1 Honoree

ALBERT A. SCHAUFELBERGER, III '71

Global War on Terrorism 17 Honorees

Pages in category "KIA"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 975 total.

(previous page) (next page)

B

C

(previous page) (next page)