Category:Submarine

From USNA Virtual Memorial Hall
Jump to: navigation, search
1934 Skjonsby LB.jpg Robert Skjonsby
Class of 1934
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, USS Wahoo (SS 238), Submarine
1934 Robertson LB.jpg Robert Robertson
Class of 1934
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, USS Argonaut (APS 1), Submarine
1934 Oakley LB.jpg Thomas Oakley, Jr.
Class of 1934
CDR, USN
Navy Cross, Legion of Merit, KIA, WWII, USS Growler (SS 215), Submarine
1934 McMahon LB.jpg John McMahon
Class of 1934
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grunion (SS 216), Submarine
1934 Fell LB.jpg Charles Fell
Class of 1934
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Robalo (SS 273), Submarine
1934 Brinker LB.jpg Robert Brinker
Class of 1934
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grayling (SS 209), Submarine
1934 Blakely LB.jpg Edward Blakely
Class of 1934
CDR, USN
Navy Cross, Silver Star, KIA, WWII, USS Shark (SS 314), Submarine
1938 Woodworth LB.jpg Harry Woodworth
Class of 1938
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Trout (SS 202), Submarine
1938 Starks LB.jpg Roger Starks
Class of 1938
LT, USN
Navy and Marine Corps Medal, USS R-12 (SS 89), Submarine, Operational loss
1938 Sloan LB.jpg David Sloan
Class of 1938
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Corvina (SS 226), Submarine
1938 Sharer LB.jpg Walter Sharer
Class of 1938
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Capelin (SS 289), Submarine
1938 Shaffer LB.jpg Wade Shaffer, Jr.
Class of 1938
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Pickerel (SS 177), Submarine
1938 Sbisa LB.jpg Alvin Sbisa
Class of 1938
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Grampus (SS 207), Submarine
1938 Raguet LB.jpg Conde Raguet
Class of 1938
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Barbel (SS 316), Submarine
1938 Hunter LB.jpg Samuel Hunter, Jr.
Class of 1938
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Seadragon (SS 194), Submarine
1938 Berry LB.jpg Howard Berry, Jr.
Class of 1938
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Cisco (SS 290), Submarine
1938 Blauvelt LB.jpg Robert Blauvelt
Class of 1938
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Amberjack (SS 219), Submarine
1939 Blaha LB.jpg Frank Blaha
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Escolar (SS 294), Submarine
1939 Holt LB.jpg Edward Holt, Jr.
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Bullhead (SS 332), Submarine
1939 Helm LB.jpg Richard Helm
Class of 1939
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Pickerel (SS 177), Submarine
1939 Kornahrens LB.jpg William Kornahrens
Class of 1939
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grunion (SS 216), Submarine
1939 Wadsworth LB.jpg Alexander Wadsworth, III
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Golet (SS 361), Submarine
1939 Harper LB.jpg John Harper, Jr.
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Shark (SS 314), Submarine
1939 Carter LB.jpg Hubert Carter
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Robalo (SS 273), Submarine
1939 Sutherland LB.jpg Tom Sutherland
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Scamp (SS 277), Submarine
1939 Ackerman LB.jpg Edward Ackerman
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Kete (SS 369), Submarine
1939 Allen LB.jpg Nelson Allen
Class of 1939
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Sculpin (SS 191), Submarine
1939 Shepherd LB.jpg John Shepherd, III
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Navy and Marine Corps Medal, Pacific, USS Trigger (SS 237), Submarine
1939 Guiler LB.jpg Robert Guiler, III
Class of 1939
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grampus (SS 207), Submarine
1939 Goodman LB.jpg Claude Goodman, Jr.
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Barbel (SS 316), Submarine
1939 Mason LB.jpg Wilbur Mason
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Herring (SS 233), Submarine
1939 Pye LB.jpg John Pye
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Family, Pacific, USS Swordfish (SS 193), Submarine
1939 Baughman LB.jpg Daniel Baughman, Jr.
Class of 1939
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Swordfish (SS 193), Submarine
1939 Pierce LB.jpg Canterbury Pierce
Class of 1939
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Scorpion (SS 278), Submarine
1940 Proseus LB.jpg Reginald Proseus, Jr.
Class of 1940
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Robalo (SS 273), Submarine
1940 O'Brien LB.jpg Edward O'Brien, Jr.
Class of 1940
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Seawolf (SS 197), Submarine
1940 Scheu LB.jpg Donald Scheu
Class of 1940
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Scorpion (SS 278), Submarine
1940 Arnold LB.jpg Daniel Arnold
Class of 1940
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grayling (SS 209), Submarine
1940 McGrath LB.jpg Thomas McGrath
Class of 1940
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Pompano (SS 181), Submarine
1940 Shaffer LB.jpg Walter Shaffer
Class of 1940
LCDR, USN
Legion of Merit, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Scamp (SS 277), Submarine
1940 Smith, C LB.jpg Carthel Smith, Jr.
Class of 1940
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grayback (SS 208), Submarine
1940 Mason, R LB.jpg Richard Mason, Jr.
Class of 1940
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Growler (SS 215), Submarine
1940 Butler LB.jpg William Butler
Class of 1940
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Barbel (SS 316), Submarine
1940 Burgan LB.jpg William Burgan
Class of 1940
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Wahoo (SS 238), Submarine
1940 Wilson LB.jpg David Wilson
Class of 1940
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Tullibee (SS 284), Submarine
1940 Henderson LB.jpg Richie Henderson
Class of 1940
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Wahoo (SS 238), Submarine
1940 Knight LB.jpg Fraser Knight
Class of 1940
LCDR, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Bonefish (SS 223), Submarine
1940 Dodane LB.jpg Robert Dodane
Class of 1940
LCDR, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Trigger (SS 237), Submarine
1941 Walker LB.jpg Theodore Walker
Class of 1941
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Albacore (SS 218), Submarine
1941 Farrel LB.jpg William Farrel
Class of 1941
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Snook (SS 279), Submarine
1941 Poole LB.jpg Claire Poole
Class of 1941
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Pompano (SS 181), Submarine
1941 Nichols LB.jpg John Nichols, Jr.
Class of 1941
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grayling (SS 209), Submarine
1941 Midgley LB.jpg Donald Midgley
Class of 1941
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Navy and Marine Corps Medal, Pacific, USS Gudgeon (SS 211), Submarine
1941 Louney LB.jpg Walter Louney
Class of 1941
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Cisco (SS 290), Submarine
1942 Benton LB.jpg John Benton
Class of 1942
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grampus (SS 207), Submarine
1942 Booker LB.jpg John Booker
Class of 1942
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grayling (SS 209), Submarine
1942 Roak LB.jpg James Roak
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Corvina (SS 226), Submarine
1942 Riley LB.jpg Francis Riley
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Albacore (SS 218), Submarine
1942 Roy LB.jpg William Roy, Jr.
Class of 1942
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Grayback (SS 208), Submarine
1942 Irwin LB.jpg Robert Irwin
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Caribbean Sea, USS Dorado (SS 248), Submarine
1942 Logan LB.jpg Samuel Logan
Class of 1942
LT, USN
Navy Cross, Silver Star, Legion of Merit, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Harder (SS 257), Submarine
1942 Van Roosen LB.jpg Hugh Vanroosen
Class of 1942
LTJG, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Navy and Marine Corps Medal, Pacific, USS Triton (SS 201), Submarine
1942 Sadler LB.jpg Walter Sadler
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Golet (SS 361), Submarine
1942 Keeney LB.jpg Arthur Keeney, Jr.
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Lagarto (SS 371), Submarine
1942 Babb LB.jpg Thomas Babb
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Escolar (SS 294), Submarine
1942 Defrees LB.jpg Joseph Defrees, Jr.
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Sculpin (SS 191), Submarine
1942 Casey LB.jpg John Casey
Class of 1942
LT, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Flier (SS 250), Submarine
1942 Stern LB.jpg Richard Stern, Jr.
Class of 1942
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Amberjack (SS 219), Submarine
1942 Mendenhall LB.jpg William Mendenhall
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Lagarto (SS 371), Submarine
1942 Stephenson LB.jpg James Stephenson, Jr.
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS S 44 (SS 155), Submarine
1942 Miltner LB.jpg Blaine Miltner
Class of 1942
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Argonaut (APS 1), Submarine
1942 O'Sullivan LB.jpg Cornelius O'Sullivan
Class of 1942
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Triton (SS 201), Submarine
1942 Chewning LB.jpg William Chewning
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Corvina (SS 226), Submarine
1942 Knapp LB.jpg Paul Knapp
Class of 1942
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Flier (SS 250), Submarine
1943 Ruble LB.jpg Robert Ruble
Class of 1943
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Lagarto (SS 371), Submarine
1943 Sincavich LB.jpg John Sincavich
Class of 1943
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Trigger (SS 237), Submarine
1943 Daly LB.jpg Robert Daly
Class of 1943
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Swordfish (SS 193), Submarine
1943 Maxson LB.jpg Willis Maxson, III
Class of 1943
LTJG, USN
Navy Cross, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Skate (SS 305), Submarine
1943 Petersen LB.jpg Richard Petersen
Class of 1943
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, USS Tullibee (SS 284), Submarine
1943 Phillips LB.jpg Melvin Phillips
Class of 1943
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Grayback (SS 208), Submarine
1943 Seidell LB.jpg Daniel Seidell
Class of 1943
ENS, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Amberjack (SS 219), Submarine
1943 Thomas LB.jpg Francis Thomas
Class of 1943
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Growler (SS 215), Submarine
1943 Hackman LB.jpg Earl Hackman, Jr.
Class of 1943
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Bullhead (SS 332), Submarine
1943 Unger LB.jpg James Unger
Class of 1943
LTJG, USN
USS R-12 (SS 89), Submarine, Operational loss
1943 Doane LB.jpg Paul Doane
Class of 1943
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Seawolf (SS 197), Fratricide, Submarine
1943 Lewellyn LB.jpg James Lewellyn
Class of 1943
ENS, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Amberjack (SS 219), Submarine
1943 Wilkinson LB.jpg Thomas Wilkinson
Class of 1943
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Scamp (SS 277), Submarine
1943 Williams LB.jpg William Williams
Class of 1943
ENS, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Growler (SS 215), Submarine
1943 Naylor LB.jpg Norman Naylor
Class of 1943
LT, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Growler (SS 215), Submarine
1944 Adams LB.jpg John Adams, Jr.
Class of 1944
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Kete (SS 369), Submarine
1944 Balestrieri LB.jpg Salvatore Balestrieri
Class of 1944
ENS, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Herring (SS 233), Submarine
1944 Roberts LB.jpg Clayton Roberts
Class of 1944
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Navy and Marine Corps Medal, Pacific, USS Trigger (SS 237), Submarine
1944 Janes LB.jpg Robert Janes
Class of 1944
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Swordfish (SS 193), Submarine
1944 Pinson LB.jpg Paul Pinson
Class of 1944
LTJG, USN
WWII, Pacific, USS Cabrilla (SS 288), Submarine, Operational loss
1944 Kroth LB.jpg Richard Kroth
Class of 1944
LTJG, USN
Silver Star, KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Tang (SS-306), Submarine
1944 Madsen LB.jpg Robert Madsen
Class of 1944
ENS, USN
USS S-28 (SS 133), Submarine, Operational loss
1944 Turner LB.jpg William Turner
Class of 1944
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Shark (SS 314), Submarine
1944 Strassle LB.jpg Raymond Strassle
Class of 1944
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Bullhead (SS 332), Submarine
1944 Amburgey LB.jpg Lawrence Amburgey
Class of 1944
LTJG, USN
KIA, WWII, Bronze Star, Pacific, USS Bonefish (SS 223), Submarine
1944 Crain LB.jpg Elmer Crain, Jr
Class of 1944
ENS, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Trout (SS 202), Submarine
1944 Gerdes LB.jpg Herman Gerdes, Jr.
Class of 1944
ENS, USN
KIA, WWII, Pacific, USS Robalo (SS 273), Submarine
1945 Shafer LB.jpg Wilson Shafer, Jr.
Class of 1945
LTJG, USN
USS Tusk (SS 426), Submarine, Operational loss
1945 Beahan LB.jpg John Beahan
Class of 1945
ENS, USN
WWII, USS Blueback (SS 326), Submarine, Operational loss
1946 Allen LB.jpg Philip Allen
Class of 1946
LCDR, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1948 Ryder LB.jpg Richard Ryder
Class of 1948
LTJG, USN
USS Sealion (ASSP 315), Submarine, Operational loss
1950 Billings LB.jpg John Billings
Class of 1950
LCDR, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1950 Krag LB.jpg Robert Krag
Class of 1950
LCDR, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1950 Harvey LB.jpg John Harvey
Class of 1950
LCDR, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1952 Hackett LB.jpg John Hackett
Class of 1952
LTJG, USN
USS Pomodoro (SS 486), Submarine, Operational loss
1953 Thompson LB.jpg William Thompson
Class of 1953
LT, USN
USS Cutlass (SS 478), Submarine, Operational loss
1953 DiNola LB.jpg Michael DiNola
Class of 1953
LCDR, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1954 Slattery LB.jpg Francis Slattery
Class of 1954
CDR, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss
1954 Biederman LB.jpg Robert Biederman
Class of 1954
LT, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1956 Collier LB.jpg Merrill Collier
Class of 1956
LT, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1956 Lloyd LB.jpg David Lloyd
Class of 1956
LCDR, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss
1959 Parsons LB.jpg Guy Parsons, Jr.
Class of 1959
LTJG, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1959 Wilderman LB.jpg Alvin Wilderman
Class of 1959
CDR, USN
USS Plunger (SSN 595), Submarine, Operational loss
1959 Stephens LB.jpg Daniel Stephens
Class of 1959
LCDR, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss
1960 Henry LB.jpg James Henry, Jr.
Class of 1960
LTJG, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1960 Wilson LB.jpg William Wilson
Class of 1960
ENS, USN
USS Redfin (SS 272), Submarine, Operational loss
1960 Babcock LB.jpg Ronald Babcock
Class of 1960
LTJG, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1961 Grafton LB.jpg John Grafton
Class of 1961
LTJG, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1961 Wiley LB.jpg John Wiley
Class of 1961
LT, USN
USS Thresher (SSN 593), Submarine, Operational loss
1963 Farrin LB.jpg George Farrin
Class of 1963
LT, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss
1963 Burke LB.jpg John Burke
Class of 1963
LT, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss
1963 Lamberth LB.jpg Charles Lamberth
Class of 1963
LT, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss
1964 Sweet LB.jpg John Sweet
Class of 1964
LT, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss
1965 Smith LB.jpg Laughton Smith
Class of 1965
LT, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss
1966 Odening LB.jpg Michael Odening
Class of 1966
LTJG, USN
USS Scorpion (SSN 589), Submarine, Operational loss

Subcategories

This category has the following 2 subcategories, out of 2 total.

Pages in category "Submarine"

The following 129 pages are in this category, out of 129 total.